First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
CIVIL ENGINEERING
Course unit
INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC AND PRIVATE LAW
IN03106265, A.A. 2016/17

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2014/15

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
CIVIL ENGINEERING
IN0505, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2016/17
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 6.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC AND PRIVATE LAW
Department of reference Department of Civil, Environmental and Architectural Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.unipd.it/dicea/course/view.php?idnumber=2016-IN0505-000ZZ-2014-IN03106265-N0
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ANTONIO VACCA

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Educational activities in elective or integrative disciplines IUS/21 Comparative Public Law 6.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 6.0 48 102.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 27/02/2017
End of activities 09/06/2017
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
8 2019 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 PENNICINO SARA (Presidente)
GEROTTO SERGIO (Membro Effettivo)
GOBBO MAURILIO (Supplente)
7 2018 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 GEROTTO SERGIO (Presidente)
PENNICINO SARA (Membro Effettivo)
6 2017 01/03/2017 15/03/2019 VACCA ANTONIO (Presidente)
ALEGIANI PIERPAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
ZANLUCCHI FRANCESCO (Supplente)
5 2016 01/03/2017 15/03/2018 VACCA ANTONIO (Presidente)
ALEGIANI PIERPAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
ZANLUCCHI FRANCESCO (Supplente)
4 2015 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 MAZZOLA PIERO (Presidente)
CANDIOTTO STEFANIA (Membro Effettivo)
COCCIA GIANFRANCO (Supplente)