First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Agricultural Sciences and Veterinary Medicine
LAND AND LANSCAPE RESTORATION AND ENHANCEMENT
Course unit
IRRIGATION AND WATER MANAGEMENT IN THE GREEN AREAS
AVP4065012, A.A. 2016/17

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2014/15

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
LAND AND LANSCAPE RESTORATION AND ENHANCEMENT
AG0061, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2016/17
N0
bring this page
with you
Degree course track PAESAGGIO, PARCHI E GIARDINI [001LE]
Number of ECTS credits allocated 8.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination IRRIGATION AND WATER MANAGEMENT IN THE GREEN AREAS
Website of the academic structure http://www.unipd.it/corsi/corsi-di-laurea/corsi-di-laurea/corsi-di-laurea-agraria/riassetto-del-territorio-e-tutela-del-
Department of reference Department of Land, Environment, Agriculture and Forestry
E-Learning website https://elearning.unipd.it/scuolaamv/course/view.php?idnumber=2016-AG0061-001LE-2014-AVP4065012-N0
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch LEGNARO (PD)
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge LUCIA BORTOLINI AGR/09

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Educational activities in elective or integrative disciplines AGR/09 Agricultural Mechanics 2.0
Core courses AGR/08 Agrarian Hydraulics and Hydraulic Forest Management 6.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Practice 3.0 24 51.0 No turn
Lecture 5.0 40 85.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 27/02/2017
End of activities 09/06/2017
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
4 Commissione a.a. 2019/20 01/12/2019 30/11/2020 BORTOLINI LUCIA (Presidente)
MARINELLO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
FRISO DARIO (Supplente)
SARTORI LUIGI (Supplente)
SEMENZATO PAOLO (Supplente)
3 Commissione a.a. 2018/19 01/12/2018 30/11/2019 BORTOLINI LUCIA (Presidente)
MARINELLO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
FRISO DARIO (Supplente)
SARTORI LUIGI (Supplente)
SEMENZATO PAOLO (Supplente)
2 Commissione a.a. 2017/18 01/12/2017 30/11/2018 BORTOLINI LUCIA (Presidente)
MARINELLO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
FRISO DARIO (Supplente)
SARTORI LUIGI (Supplente)
SEMENZATO PAOLO (Supplente)
1 Commissione a.a. 2016/17 01/12/2016 30/11/2017 BORTOLINI LUCIA (Presidente)
MARINELLO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
FRISO DARIO (Supplente)
SARTORI LUIGI (Supplente)
SEMENZATO PAOLO (Supplente)