First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
Course unit
DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS 2
IN14112348, A.A. 2014/15

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2014/15

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
IN0521, Degree course structure A.Y. 2009/10, A.Y. 2014/15
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS 2
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge GEPPINO PUCCI INF/01

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
IN14112348 DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS 2 GEPPINO PUCCI IN0527

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Educational activities in elective or integrative disciplines INF/01 Computer Science 2.0
Core courses ING-INF/05 Data Processing Systems 7.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 26/09/2016
End of activities 24/01/2015
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2009 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
9 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2020 PUCCI GEPPINO (Presidente)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
BILARDI GIANFRANCO (Supplente)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Supplente)
VANDIN FABIO (Supplente)
8 A.A. 2015/2016 10/01/2017 15/03/2017 PUCCI GEPPINO (Presidente)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
VANDIN FABIO (Supplente)
7 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 PUCCI GEPPINO (Presidente)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Supplente)
VANDIN FABIO (Supplente)
6 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 BILARDI GIANFRANCO (Presidente)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Membro Effettivo)
PESERICO STECCHINI NEGRI DE SALVI ENOCH (Supplente)
VANDIN FABIO (Supplente)
5 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 PUCCI GEPPINO (Presidente)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
AGOSTI MARISTELLA (Supplente)
BILARDI GIANFRANCO (Supplente)
COMIN MATTEO (Supplente)
DE POLI GIOVANNI (Supplente)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Supplente)
FERRARI CARLO (Supplente)
PIZZI CINZIA (Supplente)
SATTA GIORGIO (Supplente)
01/10/2013 15/03/2015 PUCCI GEPPINO (Presidente)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
BILARDI GIANFRANCO (Supplente)
DE POLI GIOVANNI (Supplente)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Supplente)
FERRARI CARLO (Supplente)
PINI MARIA SILVIA (Supplente)
PIZZI CINZIA (Supplente)