First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Law School
LAW AND JURISPRUDENCE
Course unit
INSTITUTES OF ROMAN LAW (Iniziali cognome A-K)
GI02104056, A.A. 2014/15

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2014/15

Information on the course unit
Degree course 5 years single cycle degree in
LAW AND JURISPRUDENCE (Ord. 2014)
GI0270, Degree course structure A.Y. 2014/15, A.Y. 2014/15
Ak
bring this page
with you
Degree course track GENERICO - SEDE DI PADOVA [999PD]
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination INSTITUTES OF ROMAN LAW
Website of the academic structure http://www.giurisprudenza.unipd.it
Department of reference Department of Public, International and Community Law
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge UMBERTO VINCENTI IUS/18

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
LE03104056 INSTITUTES OF ROMAN LAW (Iniziali cognome A-K) UMBERTO VINCENTI LE0612

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses IUS/18 Roman Law and Laws of Ancient Times 9.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 22/09/2014
End of activities 20/12/2014
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
22 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Padova canale A/K 11/10/2018 30/09/2019 ZANON GIORGIA (Presidente)
MARINO FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
VINCENTI UMBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
FRARE MARGHERITA (Supplente)
ZANETTI FRANCESCA (Supplente)
19 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Padova - Canale L/Z 11/10/2018 30/09/2019 LAMBRINI PAOLA (Presidente)
GAROFALO LUIGI (Membro Effettivo)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
CALZAVARA VALERIO (Supplente)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
MEROTTO MARIA FEDERICA (Supplente)
MILANI MATTIA (Supplente)
PADOVAN MIRIAM (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
RAMON ALBERTO (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)
ZINI ALBERTO (Supplente)
18 A.A. 2017/18 sede di Padova canale A/K 02/10/2017 30/09/2018 ZANON GIORGIA (Presidente)
MARINO FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
VINCENTI UMBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
FRARE MARGHERITA (Supplente)
ZANETTI FRANCESCA (Supplente)
16 A.A. 2017/18 sede di Padova Canale L/Z 02/10/2017 30/09/2018 GAROFALO LUIGI (Presidente)
LAMBRINI PAOLA (Membro Effettivo)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
MEROTTO MARIA FEDERICA (Supplente)
MILANI MATTIA (Supplente)
PADOVAN MIRIAM (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
RAMON ALBERTO (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)
15 A.A. 2016/17 sede di Padova canale A/K 03/10/2016 30/09/2017 ZANON GIORGIA (Presidente)
MARINO FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
VINCENTI UMBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
ZANETTI FRANCESCA (Supplente)
13 A.A. 2016/17 sede di Padova Canale L/Z 03/10/2016 30/09/2017 GAROFALO LUIGI (Presidente)
LAMBRINI PAOLA (Membro Effettivo)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)
10 A.A. 2015/16 sede di Padova canale A/K 01/10/2015 30/09/2016 ZANON GIORGIA (Presidente)
MARINO FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
VINCENTI UMBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
ZANETTI FRANCESCA (Supplente)
8 A.A. 2015/16 sede di Padova Canale L/Z 01/10/2015 30/09/2016 GAROFALO LUIGI (Presidente)
LAMBRINI PAOLA (Membro Effettivo)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
MILANI MATTIA (Supplente)
PADOVAN MIRIAM (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
RAMON ALBERTO (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)
ZANOVELLO SARA LINDA (Supplente)
7 A.A. 2014/15 sede di Padova Canale A/K 01/10/2014 30/09/2015 VINCENTI UMBERTO (Presidente)
MARINO FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
ZANON GIORGIA (Membro Effettivo)
ZANETTI FRANCESCA (Supplente)
5 A.A. 2014/15 sede di Padova Canale L/Z 01/10/2014 30/09/2015 GAROFALO LUIGI (Presidente)
LAMBRINI PAOLA (Membro Effettivo)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
MILANI MATTIA (Supplente)
PADOVAN MIRIAM (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
RAMON ALBERTO (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)
ZANOVELLO SARA LINDA (Supplente)