First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Human and Social Sciences and Cultural Heritage
COMMUNICATION
Course unit
ECONOMIC PRINCIPLES
LE01104057, A.A. 2014/15

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2013/14

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
COMMUNICATION
IF0313, Degree course structure A.Y. 2010/11, A.Y. 2014/15
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination ECONOMIC PRINCIPLES
Department of reference Department of Philosophy, Sociology, Education and Applied Psychology
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit is available ONLY for students enrolled in COMMUNICATION

Lecturers
Teacher in charge MARCO RANGONE SECS-P/02

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses SECS-P/02 POLITICA ECONOMICA 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 63 162.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 02/03/2015
End of activities 12/06/2015
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2015 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
8 ISTITUZIONI DI ECONOMIA 01/10/2018 30/11/2019 RANGONE MARCO (Presidente)
GAMBAROTTO FRANCESCA (Membro Effettivo)
CLERICI LUCA (Supplente)
SOLARI STEFANO (Supplente)
7 commissione a.a.2018-2019 01/10/2018 30/11/2019 RANGONE MARCO (Presidente)
CLERICI LUCA (Membro Effettivo)
GAMBAROTTO FRANCESCA (Supplente)
SOLARI STEFANO (Supplente)
6 ISTITUZIONI DI ECONOMIA aa 2015/2016 01/10/2015 30/11/2016 RANGONE MARCO (Presidente)
CLERICI LUCA (Membro Effettivo)
GAMBAROTTO FRANCESCA (Supplente)
SOLARI STEFANO (Supplente)
5 ISTITUZIONI DI ECONOMIA aa 2015/2016 01/10/2016 30/11/2017 RANGONE MARCO (Presidente)
CLERICI LUCA (Membro Effettivo)
GAMBAROTTO FRANCESCA (Supplente)
SOLARI STEFANO (Supplente)
4 ISTITUZIONI DI ECONOMIA aa 2014/2015 01/10/2014 30/09/2015 RANGONE MARCO (Presidente)
CLERICI LUCA (Membro Effettivo)
GAMBAROTTO FRANCESCA (Supplente)
SOLARI STEFANO (Supplente)
3 ISTITUZIONI DI ECONOMIA 2014/2015 primo appello 01/10/2014 28/02/2015 CLERICI LUCA (Presidente)
RANGONE MARCO (Membro Effettivo)
GAMBAROTTO FRANCESCA (Supplente)
2 ISTITUZIONI DI ECONOMIA 2013/2014 01/10/2013 07/11/2014 CLERICI LUCA (Presidente)
GAMBAROTTO FRANCESCA (Membro Effettivo)
BETTIOL MARCO (Supplente)
SEDITA SILVIA RITA (Supplente)