First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Science
PHYSICS
Course unit
DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY
SC01111822, A.A. 2015/16

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2013/14

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
PHYSICS (Ord. 2008)
SC1158, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2015/16
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 6.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY
Website of the academic structure http://fisica.scienze.unipd.it/2015/laurea_2008
Department of reference Department of Physics and Astronomy
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge FRANCESCO BOTTACIN MAT/03

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
SCP3050939 DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY FRANCESCO BOTTACIN SC1172

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Educational activities in elective or integrative disciplines MAT/07 Mathematical Physics 6.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Practice 2.0 16 34.0 No turn
Lecture 4.0 32 68.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 01/10/2015
End of activities 28/01/2016
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2014 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
7 Geometria Differenziale 01/10/2019 30/11/2020 BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Presidente)
BALDASSARRI FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
BERTAPELLE ALESSANDRA (Supplente)
ESPOSITO FRANCESCO (Supplente)
FIOROT LUISA (Supplente)
6 Geometria Differenziale 01/10/2018 30/11/2019 BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Presidente)
BALDASSARRI FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
BERTAPELLE ALESSANDRA (Supplente)
ESPOSITO FRANCESCO (Supplente)
FIOROT LUISA (Supplente)
5 Geometria Differenziale 01/10/2017 30/11/2018 BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Presidente)
BALDASSARRI FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
BERTAPELLE ALESSANDRA (Supplente)
ESPOSITO FRANCESCO (Supplente)
FIOROT LUISA (Supplente)
4 Geometria Differenziale 01/10/2016 30/09/2017 BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Presidente)
BALDASSARRI FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
BERTAPELLE ALESSANDRA (Supplente)
ESPOSITO FRANCESCO (Supplente)
FIOROT LUISA (Supplente)
2 Geometria Differenziale 01/10/2015 30/09/2016 BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Presidente)
BALDASSARRI FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
BERTAPELLE ALESSANDRA (Supplente)
ESPOSITO FRANCESCO (Supplente)
FIOROT LUISA (Supplente)