First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
CHEMICAL AND MATERIALS ENGINEERING
Course unit
PHYSICAL METALLURGY
IN02105843, A.A. 2015/16

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2013/14

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
CHEMICAL AND MATERIALS ENGINEERING
IN1840, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2015/16
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination PHYSICAL METALLURGY
Website of the academic structure http://www.icm.dii.unipd.it
Department of reference Department of Industrial Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.unipd.it/dii/course/view.php?idnumber=2015-IN1840-000ZZ-2013-IN02105843-N0
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ANDREA ZAMBON ING-IND/21

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-IND/21 Metallurgy 9.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 26/09/2016
End of activities 28/01/2016
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
7 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 30/11/2020 ZAMBON ANDREA (Presidente)
PAOLUCCI GIAN MARIO (Membro Effettivo)
BERNARDO ENRICO (Supplente)
BRUNELLI KATYA (Supplente)
CALLIARI IRENE (Supplente)
COLOMBO PAOLO (Supplente)
DABALA' MANUELE (Supplente)
6 A.A. 2018/19 01/10/2018 30/11/2019 ZAMBON ANDREA (Presidente)
PAOLUCCI GIAN MARIO (Membro Effettivo)
BERNARDO ENRICO (Supplente)
BRUNELLI KATYA (Supplente)
CALLIARI IRENE (Supplente)
COLOMBO PAOLO (Supplente)
DABALA' MANUELE (Supplente)
5 A.A. 2017/18 01/10/2017 30/11/2018 ZAMBON ANDREA (Presidente)
PAOLUCCI GIAN MARIO (Membro Effettivo)
BERNARDO ENRICO (Supplente)
BONOLLO FRANCO (Supplente)
BRUNELLI KATYA (Supplente)
FERRO PAOLO (Supplente)
MADDALENA AMEDEO (Supplente)
4 A.A. 2016/17 01/10/2016 30/11/2017 ZAMBON ANDREA (Presidente)
FERRO PAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
BERNARDO ENRICO (Supplente)
BONOLLO FRANCO (Supplente)
COLOMBO PAOLO (Supplente)
MADDALENA AMEDEO (Supplente)
PAOLUCCI GIAN MARIO (Supplente)
TIMELLI GIULIO (Supplente)
3 A.A. 2015/16 01/10/2015 30/11/2016 ZAMBON ANDREA (Presidente)
BERNARDO ENRICO (Supplente)
BONOLLO FRANCO (Supplente)
COLOMBO PAOLO (Supplente)
FERRO PAOLO (Supplente)
MADDALENA AMEDEO (Supplente)
PAOLUCCI GIAN MARIO (Supplente)
TIMELLI GIULIO (Supplente)