First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
INFORMATION ENGINEERING
Course unit
DIGITAL ELECTRONICS (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
INM0017605, A.A. 2015/16

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2013/14

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
INFORMATION ENGINEERING
IN0513, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2015/16
Ult1001
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 6.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination DIGITAL ELECTRONICS
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.dei.unipd.it/course/view.php?idnumber=2015-IN0513-000ZZ-2013-INM0017605-ULT1001
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ANDREA CESTER ING-INF/01

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
INM0017605 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4) ANDREA CESTER IN0508

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-INF/01 Electronics 6.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 6.0 48 102.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 01/03/2016
End of activities 15/06/2016
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
17 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 GEROSA ANDREA (Presidente)
CESTER ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
NEVIANI ANDREA (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
16 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 CESTER ANDREA (Presidente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
MENEGHESSO GAUDENZIO (Supplente)
MENEGHINI MATTEO (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
15 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 CESTER ANDREA (Presidente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
MENEGHESSO GAUDENZIO (Supplente)
MENEGHINI MATTEO (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
14 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 GEROSA ANDREA (Presidente)
CESTER ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
13 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 CESTER ANDREA (Presidente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
MENEGHINI MATTEO (Supplente)
NEVIANI ANDREA (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
ZANONI ENRICO (Supplente)
12 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 CESTER ANDREA (Presidente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
11 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 GEROSA ANDREA (Presidente)
CESTER ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
10 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 PACCAGNELLA ALESSANDRO (Presidente)
CESTER ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
9 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 GEROSA ANDREA (Presidente)
CESTER ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
8 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 CESTER ANDREA (Presidente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)