First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
INFORMATION ENGINEERING
Course unit
LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Ult. due numeri di matricola da 00 a 24)
IN06100061, A.A. 2013/14

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2013/14

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
INFORMATION ENGINEERING
IN0513, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2013/14
Penult1601
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 12.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge FRANCESCO BOTTACIN MAT/03

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
IN06100061 LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Ult. due numeri di matricola da 00 a 24) FRANCESCO BOTTACIN IN0507
IN06100061 LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Ult. due numeri di matricola da 00 a 24) FRANCESCO BOTTACIN IN0512
IN06100061 LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Ult. due numeri di matricola da 00 a 24) FRANCESCO BOTTACIN IN0508

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses MAT/03 Geometry 12.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 12.0 96 204.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 03/03/2014
End of activities 14/06/2014
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
33 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 6) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 PERUGINELLI GIULIO (Presidente)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Supplente)
COLPI RICCARDO (Supplente)
DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Supplente)
32 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 4) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 COLPI RICCARDO (Presidente)
DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Membro Effettivo)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Supplente)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Supplente)
PERUGINELLI GIULIO (Supplente)
31 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 3) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Presidente)
COLPI RICCARDO (Membro Effettivo)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Supplente)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Supplente)
PERUGINELLI GIULIO (Supplente)
30 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 2) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Presidente)
COLPI RICCARDO (Membro Effettivo)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Supplente)
DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Supplente)
PERUGINELLI GIULIO (Supplente)
29 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 1) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Presidente)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Membro Effettivo)
COLPI RICCARDO (Supplente)
DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Supplente)
PERUGINELLI GIULIO (Supplente)
28 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 IMBESI MAURIZIO (Presidente)
NOVELLI CARLA (Membro Effettivo)
BARBATO DAVID (Supplente)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Supplente)
27 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Presidente)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
COLPI RICCARDO (Supplente)
DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Supplente)
26 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 KLOOSTERMAN REMKE NANNE (Presidente)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Supplente)
DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Supplente)
25 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Presidente)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Supplente)
GEROTTO GIOVANNI (Supplente)
KLOOSTERMAN REMKE NANNE (Supplente)
24 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Presidente)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Membro Effettivo)
DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Supplente)
GEROTTO GIOVANNI (Supplente)
KLOOSTERMAN REMKE NANNE (Supplente)
23 santa 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 KLOOSTERMAN REMKE NANNE (Presidente)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Supplente)
DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Supplente)
GEROTTO GIOVANNI (Supplente)
22 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 FINESSO LORENZO (Presidente)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Supplente)
DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Supplente)
GEROTTO GIOVANNI (Supplente)
21 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Presidente)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Supplente)
FINESSO LORENZO (Supplente)
GEROTTO GIOVANNI (Supplente)
20 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Presidente)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Membro Effettivo)
DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Supplente)
FINESSO LORENZO (Supplente)
GEROTTO GIOVANNI (Supplente)
19 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Presidente)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
SANCHEZ PEREGRINO ROBERTO (Supplente)
18 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 SANCHEZ PEREGRINO ROBERTO (Presidente)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Supplente)
17 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 RODINO' NICOLA (Presidente)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
SANCHEZ PEREGRINO ROBERTO (Supplente)
16 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Presidente)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Membro Effettivo)
RODINO' NICOLA (Supplente)
SANCHEZ PEREGRINO ROBERTO (Supplente)
15 2013 ALG CANALE 4 01/10/2013 15/03/2015 SANCHEZ PEREGRINO ROBERTO (Presidente)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
RODINO' NICOLA (Supplente)
14 2013 ALG CANALE 3 01/10/2013 15/03/2015 RODINO' NICOLA (Presidente)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
SANCHEZ PEREGRINO ROBERTO (Supplente)
13 2013 ALG CANALE 2 01/10/2013 15/03/2015 RODINO' NICOLA (Presidente)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
SANCHEZ PEREGRINO ROBERTO (Supplente)
12 2013 ALG CANALE 1 01/10/2013 15/03/2015 BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Presidente)
RODINO' NICOLA (Membro Effettivo)
SANCHEZ PEREGRINO ROBERTO (Supplente)