First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
Course unit
SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
IN08111231, A.A. 2015/16

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2013/14

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
IN0508, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2015/16
Ult1001
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge NEVIO BENVENUTO ING-INF/03

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
IN08111231 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4) NEVIO BENVENUTO IN0513

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-INF/04 Automatics 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 01/03/2016
End of activities 15/06/2016
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
19 A.A. 2018/19 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 BADIA LEONARDO (Presidente)
BRUSCHETTA MATTIA (Membro Effettivo)
CHIUSO ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
DALLA MAN CHIARA (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
18 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 CHIUSO ALESSANDRO (Presidente)
DALLA MAN CHIARA (Membro Effettivo)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
17 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 CHIUSO ALESSANDRO (Presidente)
BENVENUTO NEVIO (Membro Effettivo)
DALLA MAN CHIARA (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
16 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 BENVENUTO NEVIO (Presidente)
BADIA LEONARDO (Supplente)
CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Supplente)
CORVAJA ROBERTO (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
LAURENTI NICOLA (Supplente)
MILANI SIMONE (Supplente)
ROSSI MICHELE (Supplente)
TOMASIN STEFANO (Supplente)
VANGELISTA LORENZO (Supplente)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Supplente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Supplente)
ZORZI MICHELE (Supplente)
15 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 ERSEGHE TOMASO (Presidente)
BENVENUTO NEVIO (Membro Effettivo)
BADIA LEONARDO (Supplente)
CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Supplente)
CORVAJA ROBERTO (Supplente)
LAURENTI NICOLA (Supplente)
MILANI SIMONE (Supplente)
PUPOLIN SILVANO (Supplente)
ROSSI MICHELE (Supplente)
TOMASIN STEFANO (Supplente)
VANGELISTA LORENZO (Supplente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Supplente)
ZORZI MICHELE (Supplente)
14 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 DALLA MAN CHIARA (Presidente)
BENVENUTO NEVIO (Membro Effettivo)
BERTOLDO ALESSANDRA (Supplente)
GRISAN ENRICO (Supplente)
PEDERSEN MORTEN GRAM (Supplente)
SPARACINO GIOVANNI (Supplente)
13 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 BENVENUTO NEVIO (Presidente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Membro Effettivo)
BADIA LEONARDO (Supplente)
CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Supplente)
CORVAJA ROBERTO (Supplente)
LAURENTI NICOLA (Supplente)
MILANI SIMONE (Supplente)
PUPOLIN SILVANO (Supplente)
ROSSI MICHELE (Supplente)
TOMASIN STEFANO (Supplente)
VANGELISTA LORENZO (Supplente)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Supplente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Supplente)
ZORZI MICHELE (Supplente)
12 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 DALLA MAN CHIARA (Presidente)
PAVON MICHELE (Membro Effettivo)
BENVENUTO NEVIO (Supplente)
BERTOLDO ALESSANDRA (Supplente)
GRISAN ENRICO (Supplente)
PEDERSEN MORTEN GRAM (Supplente)
SPARACINO GIOVANNI (Supplente)
TOFFOLO GIANNA MARIA (Supplente)
11 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 PAVON MICHELE (Presidente)
BENVENUTO NEVIO (Membro Effettivo)
DALLA MAN CHIARA (Supplente)
FERRANTE AUGUSTO (Supplente)
FINESSO LORENZO (Supplente)
TICOZZI FRANCESCO (Supplente)
10 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 BENVENUTO NEVIO (Presidente)
PAVON MICHELE (Membro Effettivo)
CORVAJA ROBERTO (Supplente)
DALLA MAN CHIARA (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
LAURENTI NICOLA (Supplente)
9 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 PAVON MICHELE (Presidente)
BENVENUTO NEVIO (Membro Effettivo)
CARLI RUGGERO (Supplente)
CENEDESE ANGELO (Supplente)
FERRANTE AUGUSTO (Supplente)
PILLONETTO GIANLUIGI (Supplente)
PINZONI STEFANO (Supplente)
TICOZZI FRANCESCO (Supplente)
8 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 BENVENUTO NEVIO (Presidente)
PAVON MICHELE (Membro Effettivo)
BADIA LEONARDO (Supplente)
CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Supplente)
CORVAJA ROBERTO (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
LAURENTI NICOLA (Supplente)
PUPOLIN SILVANO (Supplente)
ROSSI MICHELE (Supplente)
TOMASIN STEFANO (Supplente)
VANGELISTA LORENZO (Supplente)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Supplente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Supplente)
ZORZI MICHELE (Supplente)