First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
Course unit
DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS 1 (Ult. due numeri di matricola da 67 a 99)
IN04111234, A.A. 2014/15

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2013/14

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
IN0508, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2014/15
Penult1503
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS 1
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ANDREA ALBERTO PIETRACAPRINA INF/01

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
IN04111234 DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS 1 (Ult. due numeri di matricola da 67 a 99) ANDREA ALBERTO PIETRACAPRINA IN0512
IN04111234 DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS 1 (Ult. due numeri di matricola da 67 a 99) ANDREA ALBERTO PIETRACAPRINA IN0507
IN04111234 DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS 1 (Ult. due numeri di matricola da 67 a 99) ANDREA ALBERTO PIETRACAPRINA IN0513

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses ING-INF/05 Data Processing Systems 9.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 26/09/2016
End of activities 24/01/2015
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
22 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 2 Elettronica-Informatica) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 DALPASSO MARCELLO (Presidente)
NANNI LORIS (Membro Effettivo)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Supplente)
VANDIN FABIO (Supplente)
21 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 1 Elettronica-Informatica) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 NANNI LORIS (Presidente)
DALPASSO MARCELLO (Membro Effettivo)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Supplente)
VANDIN FABIO (Supplente)
20 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 VANDIN FABIO (Presidente)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
BILARDI GIANFRANCO (Supplente)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Supplente)
PESERICO STECCHINI NEGRI DE SALVI ENOCH (Supplente)
PUCCI GEPPINO (Supplente)
SILVESTRI FRANCESCO (Supplente)
19 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Presidente)
VANDIN FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
BILARDI GIANFRANCO (Supplente)
DALPASSO MARCELLO (Supplente)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Supplente)
NANNI LORIS (Supplente)
PESERICO STECCHINI NEGRI DE SALVI ENOCH (Supplente)
PUCCI GEPPINO (Supplente)
SILVESTRI FRANCESCO (Supplente)
18 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Presidente)
VANDIN FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
DALPASSO MARCELLO (Supplente)
NANNI LORIS (Supplente)
PUCCI GEPPINO (Supplente)
17 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 DALPASSO MARCELLO (Presidente)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
NANNI LORIS (Supplente)
VANDIN FABIO (Supplente)
16 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 VANDIN FABIO (Presidente)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
COMIN MATTEO (Supplente)
DALPASSO MARCELLO (Supplente)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Supplente)
NANNI LORIS (Supplente)
PINI MARIA SILVIA (Supplente)
PIZZI CINZIA (Supplente)
PUCCI GEPPINO (Supplente)
15 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 VANDIN FABIO (Presidente)
AVANZINI FEDERICO (Membro Effettivo)
DALPASSO MARCELLO (Supplente)
14 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 DALPASSO MARCELLO (Presidente)
DE POLI GIOVANNI (Membro Effettivo)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Supplente)
13  01/10/2013 15/03/2015 DALPASSO MARCELLO (Presidente)
DE POLI GIOVANNI (Membro Effettivo)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Supplente)
PUCCI GEPPINO (Supplente)