First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
Course unit
COMPUTER NETWORKS
IN04107336, A.A. 2015/16

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2013/14

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
IN0508, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2015/16
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination COMPUTER NETWORKS
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.dei.unipd.it/course/view.php?idnumber=2015-IN0508-000ZZ-2013-IN04107336-N0
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge NICOLA ZINGIRIAN ING-INF/05

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-INF/05 Data Processing Systems 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 01/03/2016
End of activities 15/06/2016
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
9 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 ZINGIRIAN NICOLA (Presidente)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
FERRARI CARLO (Supplente)
MIGLIARDI MAURO (Supplente)
8 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 ZINGIRIAN NICOLA (Presidente)
MIGLIARDI MAURO (Membro Effettivo)
FERRARI CARLO (Supplente)
MORO MICHELE (Supplente)
7 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 ZINGIRIAN NICOLA (Presidente)
MIGLIARDI MAURO (Membro Effettivo)
MORO MICHELE (Supplente)
6 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 ZINGIRIAN NICOLA (Presidente)
MORO MICHELE (Membro Effettivo)
FERRARI CARLO (Supplente)
5 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 ZINGIRIAN NICOLA (Presidente)
FERRARI CARLO (Membro Effettivo)
MIGLIARDI MAURO (Supplente)
MORO MICHELE (Supplente)
4 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 ZINGIRIAN NICOLA (Presidente)
FERRARI CARLO (Membro Effettivo)
MIGLIARDI MAURO (Supplente)
MORO MICHELE (Supplente)
3 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 ZINGIRIAN NICOLA (Presidente)
MORO MICHELE (Membro Effettivo)
FERRARI CARLO (Supplente)