First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Human and Social Sciences and Cultural Heritage
LINGUISTICS
Course unit
LATIN PALAEOGRAPHY
LE10106422, A.A. 2013/14

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2013/14

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
LINGUISTICS
LE0610, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2013/14
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 6.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination LATIN PALAEOGRAPHY
Department of reference Department of Linguistic and Literary Studies
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge NICOLETTA GIOVE' M-STO/09

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
LE12106422 LATIN PALAEOGRAPHY NICOLETTA GIOVE' LE0600

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses M-STO/09 Palaeography 6.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 6.0 42 108.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 03/03/2014
End of activities 14/06/2014
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2008 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
6 Commissione 2018/19 01/06/2019 30/11/2019 GIOVE' NICOLETTA (Presidente)
GALLO DONATO (Membro Effettivo)
FOLADORE GIULIA (Supplente)
GRANATA LEONARDO (Supplente)
ZORZI NICCOLO' (Supplente)
5 Commissione 2016/17 01/12/2016 30/11/2018 GIOVE' NICOLETTA (Presidente)
GALLO DONATO (Membro Effettivo)
FOLADORE GIULIA (Supplente)
GRANATA LEONARDO (Supplente)
ZORZI NICCOLO' (Supplente)
4 Commissione 2015/16 01/10/2015 30/11/2016 GIOVE' NICOLETTA (Presidente)
GALLO DONATO (Membro Effettivo)
FOLADORE GIULIA (Supplente)
GRANATA LEONARDO (Supplente)
ZORZI NICCOLO' (Supplente)
3 Commissione 2014/15 01/10/2014 30/09/2015 GIOVE' NICOLETTA (Presidente)
GALLO DONATO (Membro Effettivo)
FOLADORE GIULIA (Supplente)
GRANATA LEONARDO (Supplente)
ZORZI NICCOLO' (Supplente)
2 Commissione 2013/14 01/10/2013 30/09/2014 GIOVE' NICOLETTA (Presidente)
GALLO DONATO (Membro Effettivo)
FOLADORE GIULIA (Supplente)
GRANATA LEONARDO (Supplente)
ZORZI NICCOLO' (Supplente)