First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Human and Social Sciences and Cultural Heritage
HISTORICAL SCIENCES
Course unit
HISTORY OF CONTEMPORARY EUROPE
LE02122757, A.A. 2013/14

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2013/14

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
HISTORICAL SCIENCES (Ord. 2013)
LE0607, Degree course structure A.Y. 2013/14, A.Y. 2013/14
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination HISTORY OF CONTEMPORARY EUROPE
Website of the academic structure http://www.dissgea.unipd.it
Department of reference Department of Historical and Geographic Sciences and the Ancient World
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge GIULIA ALBANESE M-STO/04

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
LE02122757 HISTORY OF CONTEMPORARY EUROPE GIULIA ALBANESE LE0607

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses M-STO/04 Contemporary History 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 63 162.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 03/03/2014
End of activities 12/06/2014
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
5 Commissione 2016/17 01/12/2016 30/11/2019 ALBANESE GIULIA (Presidente)
MILLAN MATTEO (Membro Effettivo)
FRANCIA ENRICO (Supplente)
3 Commissione 2014/15 01/10/2014 30/09/2015 ALBANESE GIULIA (Presidente)
FRANCIA ENRICO (Membro Effettivo)
MILLAN MATTEO (Supplente)
SORBA CARLOTTA (Supplente)
2 Commissione 2013/14 01/10/2013 30/09/2014 ALBANESE GIULIA (Presidente)
FRANCIA ENRICO (Membro Effettivo)
MILLAN MATTEO (Supplente)
SORBA CARLOTTA (Supplente)