First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
Course unit
MOLECULAR AND ORGANIC ELECTRONICS
INP3050188, A.A. 2014/15

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2013/14

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
IN0520, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2014/15
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination MOLECULAR AND ORGANIC ELECTRONICS
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ANDREA CESTER ING-INF/01

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-INF/01 Electronics 9.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 26/09/2016
End of activities 24/01/2015
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2019 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
7 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 CESTER ANDREA (Presidente)
MENEGHESSO GAUDENZIO (Membro Effettivo)
MENEGHINI MATTEO (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
ZANONI ENRICO (Supplente)
6 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 CESTER ANDREA (Presidente)
MENEGHESSO GAUDENZIO (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Supplente)
MENEGHINI MATTEO (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
5 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 CESTER ANDREA (Presidente)
MENEGHESSO GAUDENZIO (Membro Effettivo)
GEROSA ANDREA (Supplente)
MENEGHINI MATTEO (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
4 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 CESTER ANDREA (Presidente)
MENEGHINI MATTEO (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
NEVIANI ANDREA (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
ZANONI ENRICO (Supplente)
3 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 CESTER ANDREA (Presidente)
MENEGHESSO GAUDENZIO (Membro Effettivo)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
2 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 CESTER ANDREA (Presidente)
MENEGHESSO GAUDENZIO (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Supplente)
NEVIANI ANDREA (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
01/10/2013 15/03/2015 CESTER ANDREA (Presidente)
MENEGHESSO GAUDENZIO (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Supplente)
NEVIANI ANDREA (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
ZANONI ENRICO (Supplente)