First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Political Science
SOCIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
Course unit
SOCIOLOGY OF INNOVATION
SUP3051897, A.A. 2014/15

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2012/13

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
SOCIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
SP1419, Degree course structure A.Y. 2010/11, A.Y. 2014/15
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination SOCIOLOGY OF INNOVATION
Department of reference Department of Philosophy, Sociology, Education and Applied Psychology
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge FEDERICO NERESINI SPS/07

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Educational activities in elective or integrative disciplines SPS/07 General Sociology 9.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 63 162.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 01/10/2014
End of activities 24/01/2015
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2010 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
6 2018/19 01/10/2018 30/11/2019 NERESINI FEDERICO (Presidente)
CAMMOZZO ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
LORENZET ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
MAGAUDDA PAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
MONGILI ALESSANDRO (Membro Effettivo)
5 2017/18 01/10/2017 30/11/2018 NERESINI FEDERICO (Presidente)
CAMMOZZO ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
LORENZET ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
MAGAUDDA PAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
MONGILI ALESSANDRO (Membro Effettivo)
3 2016/17 01/10/2016 30/11/2017 NERESINI FEDERICO (Presidente)
CAMMOZZO ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
LORENZET ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
MAGAUDDA PAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
MONGILI ALESSANDRO (Membro Effettivo)
2 2014/15 01/10/2014 30/09/2015 NERESINI FEDERICO (Presidente)
LORENZET ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
MAGAUDDA PAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
MONGILI ALESSANDRO (Membro Effettivo)