First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Political Science
SOCIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
Course unit
SOCIOLOGY OF DEVIANCE
SPL1001293, A.A. 2013/14

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2012/13

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
SOCIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
SP1419, Degree course structure A.Y. 2010/11, A.Y. 2013/14
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination SOCIOLOGY OF DEVIANCE
Department of reference Department of Philosophy, Sociology, Education and Applied Psychology
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge FRANCESCA VIANELLO SPS/12

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses SPS/12 Juridical Sociology and Sociology of Deviance and Social Change 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 63 162.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 03/03/2014
End of activities 14/06/2014
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2010 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
10 2019/20 01/10/2019 30/11/2020 VIANELLO FRANCESCA (Presidente)
MANTOVAN CLAUDIA (Membro Effettivo)
MOSCONI GIUSEPPE (Membro Effettivo)
PERONI CATERINA (Membro Effettivo)
9 2018/19 01/10/2018 30/11/2019 VIANELLO FRANCESCA (Presidente)
MANTOVAN CLAUDIA (Membro Effettivo)
MOSCONI GIUSEPPE (Membro Effettivo)
PERONI CATERINA (Membro Effettivo)
8 2017/18 01/10/2017 30/11/2018 VIANELLO FRANCESCA (Presidente)
MANTOVAN CLAUDIA (Membro Effettivo)
MOSCONI GIUSEPPE (Membro Effettivo)
PERONI CATERINA (Membro Effettivo)
7 2016/17 01/10/2016 30/11/2017 VIANELLO FRANCESCA (Presidente)
MACULAN ALESSANDRO (Membro Effettivo)
MANTOVAN CLAUDIA (Membro Effettivo)
MOSCONI GIUSEPPE (Membro Effettivo)
SANTORSO SIMONE (Membro Effettivo)
6 2015/16 01/10/2015 30/11/2016 MOSCONI GIUSEPPE (Presidente)
MANTOVAN CLAUDIA (Membro Effettivo)
5 2015/16 01/10/2015 30/11/2016 VIANELLO FRANCESCA (Presidente)
MANTOVAN CLAUDIA (Membro Effettivo)
MOSCONI GIUSEPPE (Membro Effettivo)
SANTORSO SIMONE (Membro Effettivo)
4 2014/15 01/10/2014 30/09/2015 VIANELLO FRANCESCA (Presidente)
MANTOVAN CLAUDIA (Membro Effettivo)
MOSCONI GIUSEPPE (Membro Effettivo)
SANTORSO SIMONE (Membro Effettivo)
3 Commissione 2013/2014 01/10/2013 30/09/2014 VIANELLO FRANCESCA (Presidente)
MOSCONI GIUSEPPE (Membro Effettivo)