First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Science
MATHEMATICS
Course unit
COMPUTER PROGRAMMING (BASE COURSE)
SC01112487, A.A. 2012/13

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2012/13

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
MATHEMATICS
SC1159, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2012/13
N0
bring this page
with you
Degree course track Common track
Number of ECTS credits allocated 2.0
Type of assessment Evaluation
Course unit English denomination COMPUTER PROGRAMMING (BASE COURSE)
Website of the academic structure http://matematica.scienze.unipd.it/2012/laurea
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ALESSIA CECCATO

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Other INF/01 Computer Science 2.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Laboratory 1.0 16 9.0 No turn
Lecture 1.0 8 17.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 01/10/2012
End of activities 26/01/2013

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
7 Introduzione alla Programmazione - 2017/2018 01/10/2017 30/09/2018 RIGHI LUCA (Presidente)
AIOLLI FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
BALDAN PAOLO (Supplente)
CRAFA SILVIA (Supplente)
FILE' GILBERTO (Supplente)
6 Introduzione alla Programmazione - 2016/2017 01/10/2016 30/09/2017 RIGHI LUCA (Presidente)
AIOLLI FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
BALDAN PAOLO (Supplente)
CRAFA SILVIA (Supplente)
FILE' GILBERTO (Supplente)
5 Introduzione alla Programmazione - a.a. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 30/09/2016 RIGHI LUCA (Presidente)
AIOLLI FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
BALDAN PAOLO (Supplente)
CRAFA SILVIA (Supplente)
FILE' GILBERTO (Supplente)
4 Introduzione alla Programmazione - 2014 01/10/2014 30/09/2015 RIGHI LUCA (Presidente)
AIOLLI FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
CRAFA SILVIA (Supplente)
FILE' GILBERTO (Supplente)
2 Introduzione alla Programmazione - A.A. 2010/2011 01/10/2010 30/09/2013 CECCATO ALESSIA (Presidente)
AIOLLI FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
CRAFA SILVIA (Membro Effettivo)
FILE' GILBERTO (Membro Effettivo)