First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Engineering
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
Course unit
DATABASE
IN06100770, A.A. 2014/15

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2012/13

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
IN0508, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2014/15
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination DATABASE
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge GIORGIO MARIA DI NUNZIO ING-INF/05

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-INF/05 Data Processing Systems 9.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 26/09/2016
End of activities 24/01/2015
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
11 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 DI NUNZIO GIORGIO MARIA (Presidente)
FERRO NICOLA (Membro Effettivo)
AGOSTI MARISTELLA (Supplente)
SILVELLO GIANMARIA (Supplente)
10 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 DI NUNZIO GIORGIO MARIA (Presidente)
FERRO NICOLA (Membro Effettivo)
AGOSTI MARISTELLA (Supplente)
SILVELLO GIANMARIA (Supplente)
9 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 DI NUNZIO GIORGIO MARIA (Presidente)
FERRO NICOLA (Membro Effettivo)
AGOSTI MARISTELLA (Supplente)
SILVELLO GIANMARIA (Supplente)
8 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 DI NUNZIO GIORGIO MARIA (Presidente)
AGOSTI MARISTELLA (Membro Effettivo)
FERRO NICOLA (Supplente)
SILVELLO GIANMARIA (Supplente)
7 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 DI NUNZIO GIORGIO MARIA (Presidente)
FERRO NICOLA (Membro Effettivo)
AGOSTI MARISTELLA (Supplente)
6 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 DI NUNZIO GIORGIO MARIA (Presidente)
FERRO NICOLA (Membro Effettivo)
AGOSTI MARISTELLA (Supplente)
01/10/2013 15/03/2015 DI NUNZIO GIORGIO MARIA (Presidente)
FERRO NICOLA (Membro Effettivo)
MELUCCI MASSIMO (Supplente)