First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Engineering
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
Course unit
STATISTICAL DATA ANALYSIS (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
INL1000178, A.A. 2014/15

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2012/13

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
IN0507, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2014/15
Ult1002
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination STATISTICAL DATA ANALYSIS
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge LORENZO FINESSO

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
INL1000178 STATISTICAL DATA ANALYSIS (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9) LORENZO FINESSO IN0513

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-INF/03 Telecommunications 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 02/03/2015
End of activities 12/06/2015
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
23 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 VANGELISTA LORENZO (Presidente)
FINESSO LORENZO (Membro Effettivo)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
BADIA LEONARDO (Supplente)
CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Supplente)
CORVAJA ROBERTO (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
LAURENTI NICOLA (Supplente)
MILANI SIMONE (Supplente)
ROSSI MICHELE (Supplente)
TOMASIN STEFANO (Supplente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Supplente)
ZORZI MICHELE (Supplente)
22 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 FINESSO LORENZO (Presidente)
VANGELISTA LORENZO (Membro Effettivo)
CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Supplente)
21 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 VANGELISTA LORENZO (Presidente)
FINESSO LORENZO (Membro Effettivo)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
BADIA LEONARDO (Supplente)
CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Supplente)
CORVAJA ROBERTO (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
LAURENTI NICOLA (Supplente)
MILANI SIMONE (Supplente)
ROSSI MICHELE (Supplente)
TOMASIN STEFANO (Supplente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Supplente)
ZORZI MICHELE (Supplente)
20 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 FINESSO LORENZO (Presidente)
VANGELISTA LORENZO (Membro Effettivo)
CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Supplente)
19 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 VANGELISTA LORENZO (Presidente)
FINESSO LORENZO (Membro Effettivo)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
BADIA LEONARDO (Supplente)
BENVENUTO NEVIO (Supplente)
CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Supplente)
CORVAJA ROBERTO (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
MILANI SIMONE (Supplente)
PUPOLIN SILVANO (Supplente)
ROSSI MICHELE (Supplente)
TOMASIN STEFANO (Supplente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Supplente)
ZORZI MICHELE (Supplente)
18 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 FINESSO LORENZO (Presidente)
CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Membro Effettivo)
BADIA LEONARDO (Supplente)
BENVENUTO NEVIO (Supplente)
CORVAJA ROBERTO (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
PUPOLIN SILVANO (Supplente)
ROSSI MICHELE (Supplente)
VANGELISTA LORENZO (Supplente)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Supplente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Supplente)
ZORZI MICHELE (Supplente)
17 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 TOMASIN STEFANO (Presidente)
VANGELISTA LORENZO (Membro Effettivo)
CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
LAURENTI NICOLA (Supplente)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Supplente)
15 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 VANGELISTA LORENZO (Presidente)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
BENVENUTO NEVIO (Supplente)
CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Supplente)
CORVAJA ROBERTO (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
LAURENTI NICOLA (Supplente)
MILANI SIMONE (Supplente)
PUPOLIN SILVANO (Supplente)
ROSSI MICHELE (Supplente)
TOMASIN STEFANO (Supplente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Supplente)
ZORZI MICHELE (Supplente)
14 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 FINESSO LORENZO (Presidente)
CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Membro Effettivo)
BADIA LEONARDO (Supplente)
BENVENUTO NEVIO (Supplente)
CORVAJA ROBERTO (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
PUPOLIN SILVANO (Supplente)
ROSSI MICHELE (Supplente)
VANGELISTA LORENZO (Supplente)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Supplente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Supplente)
ZORZI MICHELE (Supplente)
13 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Presidente)
FINESSO LORENZO (Membro Effettivo)
BADIA LEONARDO (Supplente)
BENVENUTO NEVIO (Supplente)
CORVAJA ROBERTO (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
PUPOLIN SILVANO (Supplente)
ROSSI MICHELE (Supplente)
VANGELISTA LORENZO (Supplente)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Supplente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Supplente)
ZORZI MICHELE (Supplente)
12 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 FINESSO LORENZO (Presidente)
VANGELISTA LORENZO (Membro Effettivo)
CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
TOMASIN STEFANO (Supplente)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Supplente)
11  01/10/2013 15/03/2015 CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Presidente)
FINESSO LORENZO (Membro Effettivo)
BADIA LEONARDO (Supplente)
BENVENUTO NEVIO (Supplente)
CORTELAZZO GUIDO MARIA (Supplente)
CORVAJA ROBERTO (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
LAURENTI NICOLA (Supplente)
PUPOLIN SILVANO (Supplente)
ROSSI MICHELE (Supplente)
TOMASIN STEFANO (Supplente)
VANGELISTA LORENZO (Supplente)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Supplente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Supplente)
ZORZI MICHELE (Supplente)