First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Agricultural Sciences
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Course unit
FARM ECONOMICS AND RURAL APPRAISAL
AVP3051394, A.A. 2014/15

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2012/13

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
AG0056, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2014/15
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 8.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination FARM ECONOMICS AND RURAL APPRAISAL
Website of the academic structure http://www.unipd.it/corsi/corsi-di-laurea/corsi-di-laurea/corsi-di-laurea-agraria/scienze-e-tecnologie-agrarie
Department of reference Department of Agronomy, Food, Natural Resources, Animals and the Environment
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch LEGNARO (PD)
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge LUIGI GALLETTO AGR/01

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Educational activities in elective or integrative disciplines AGR/01 Rural economy and evaluation 8.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Practice 2.0 16 34.0 No turn
Lecture 6.0 48 102.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 01/10/2014
End of activities 24/01/2015
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
7 Commissione valida dall'a.a. 2019/20 01/12/2019 30/11/2020 ROSSETTO LUCA (Presidente)
VECCHIATO DANIEL (Membro Effettivo)
BOATTO VASCO LADISLAO (Supplente)
DEFRANCESCO EDI (Supplente)
GALLETTO LUIGI (Supplente)
TRESTINI SAMUELE (Supplente)
6 Commissione a.a. 2018/19 01/12/2018 30/11/2019 ROSSETTO LUCA (Presidente)
VECCHIATO DANIEL (Membro Effettivo)
BOATTO VASCO LADISLAO (Supplente)
DEFRANCESCO EDI (Supplente)
GALLETTO LUIGI (Supplente)
TRESTINI SAMUELE (Supplente)
5 Commissione a.a. 2017/18 01/12/2017 30/11/2018 GALLETTO LUIGI (Presidente)
ROSSETTO LUCA (Membro Effettivo)
BOATTO VASCO LADISLAO (Supplente)
DEFRANCESCO EDI (Supplente)
TRESTINI SAMUELE (Supplente)
4 Commissione a.a. 2016/17 01/12/2016 30/11/2017 GALLETTO LUIGI (Presidente)
ROSSETTO LUCA (Membro Effettivo)
BOATTO VASCO LADISLAO (Supplente)
DEFRANCESCO EDI (Supplente)
TRESTINI SAMUELE (Supplente)
3 Commissione A.A. 2015/16 01/12/2015 30/11/2016 GALLETTO LUIGI (Presidente)
ROSSETTO LUCA (Membro Effettivo)
BOATTO VASCO LADISLAO (Supplente)
DEFRANCESCO EDI (Supplente)
TRESTINI SAMUELE (Supplente)
2 Commissione A.A. 2014/15 01/12/2014 30/11/2015 GALLETTO LUIGI (Presidente)
ROSSETTO LUCA (Membro Effettivo)
BOATTO VASCO LADISLAO (Supplente)
DEFRANCESCO EDI (Supplente)
TRESTINI SAMUELE (Supplente)
1 Commissione A.A. 2013/14 01/12/2013 30/11/2014 GALLETTO LUIGI (Presidente)
ROSSETTO LUCA (Membro Effettivo)
BOATTO VASCO LADISLAO (Supplente)
DEFRANCESCO EDI (Supplente)
TRESTINI SAMUELE (Supplente)