First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Agricultural Sciences
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Course unit
BIOLOGY
AGN1028610, A.A. 2012/13

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2012/13

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
AG0056, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2012/13
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination BIOLOGY
Website of the academic structure http://www.agraria.unipd.it/it/didattica/offertadidattica.asp
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch --
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ANDREA BATTISTI AGR/11

Modules of the integrated course unit
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge
AGN1028612 ANIMAL BIOLOGY ANDREA BATTISTI
AGN1028611 PLANT BIOLOGY LIVIO TRAINOTTI

Course unit organization
Period  
Year  

Calendar
Start of activities --
End of activities --
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
6 Commissione valida dall'a.a. 2019/20 01/12/2019 30/11/2020 BATTISTI ANDREA (Presidente)
TRAINOTTI LIVIO (Membro Effettivo)
FACCOLI MASSIMO (Supplente)
MARINI LORENZO (Supplente)
RADAELLI GIUSEPPE (Supplente)
5 Commissione valida dall'a.a. 2017/18 01/12/2017 30/11/2019 BATTISTI ANDREA (Presidente)
TRAINOTTI LIVIO (Membro Effettivo)
FACCOLI MASSIMO (Supplente)
MARINI LORENZO (Supplente)
RADAELLI GIUSEPPE (Supplente)
SCHIAVON MICHELA (Supplente)
4 Commissione valida dall'A.A. 2014/15 01/12/2014 30/11/2017 BATTISTI ANDREA (Presidente)
TRAINOTTI LIVIO (Membro Effettivo)
DALLA VECCHIA FRANCESCA (Supplente)
FACCOLI MASSIMO (Supplente)
MARINI LORENZO (Supplente)
RADAELLI GIUSEPPE (Supplente)
3 Commissione A.A. 2013/14 01/12/2013 30/11/2014 BATTISTI ANDREA (Presidente)
TRAINOTTI LIVIO (Membro Effettivo)
DALLA VECCHIA FRANCESCA (Supplente)
FACCOLI MASSIMO (Supplente)
MARINI LORENZO (Supplente)
RADAELLI GIUSEPPE (Supplente)
17/12/2012 30/11/2013 BATTISTI ANDREA (Presidente)
FACCOLI MASSIMO (Supplente)
MALAGOLI MARIO (Supplente)
MARINI LORENZO (Supplente)
TRAINOTTI LIVIO (Supplente)
15/12/2011 30/11/2012 BATTISTI ANDREA (Presidente)
TRAINOTTI LIVIO (Membro Effettivo)