First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Agricultural Sciences
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Course unit
GENERAL AND INORGANIC CHEMISTRY
AG19101298, A.A. 2012/13

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2012/13

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
AG0056, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2012/13
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 8.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination GENERAL AND INORGANIC CHEMISTRY
Website of the academic structure http://www.agraria.unipd.it/it/didattica/offertadidattica.asp
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch LEGNARO (PD)
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge GIAN-ANDREA RIZZI CHIM/03

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses CHIM/03 General and Inorganic Chemistry 8.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Practice 2.0 16 34.0 No turn
Lecture 6.0 48 102.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 01/10/2012
End of activities 26/01/2013
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
10 Commissione a.a. 2019/20 01/12/2019 30/11/2020 FREGONA DOLORES (Presidente)
CAMPESTRINI SANDRO (Membro Effettivo)
FORMAGGIO FERNANDO (Supplente)
GASPAROTTO ALBERTO (Supplente)
9 Commissione a.a. 2018/19 01/12/2018 30/11/2019 FREGONA DOLORES (Presidente)
CAMPESTRINI SANDRO (Membro Effettivo)
FORMAGGIO FERNANDO (Supplente)
GASPAROTTO ALBERTO (Supplente)
8 Commissione a.a. 2017/18 01/12/2017 30/11/2018 FREGONA DOLORES (Presidente)
CAMPESTRINI SANDRO (Membro Effettivo)
FORMAGGIO FERNANDO (Supplente)
GASPAROTTO ALBERTO (Supplente)
7 Commissione a.a. 2016/17 01/12/2016 30/11/2017 FREGONA DOLORES (Presidente)
CAMPESTRINI SANDRO (Membro Effettivo)
FORMAGGIO FERNANDO (Supplente)
GASPAROTTO ALBERTO (Supplente)
6 Commissione A.A. 2015/16 01/12/2015 30/11/2016 FREGONA DOLORES (Presidente)
CAMPESTRINI SANDRO (Membro Effettivo)
FORMAGGIO FERNANDO (Supplente)
GASPAROTTO ALBERTO (Supplente)
5 Commissione A.A. 2014/15 01/12/2014 30/11/2015 RIZZI GIAN-ANDREA (Presidente)
GLISENTI ANTONELLA (Membro Effettivo)
SANTI SAVERIO (Supplente)
4 Commissione A.A. 2013/14 01/12/2013 30/11/2014 RIZZI GIAN-ANDREA (Presidente)
GLISENTI ANTONELLA (Membro Effettivo)
SANTI SAVERIO (Supplente)
17/12/2012 30/11/2013 RIZZI GIAN-ANDREA (Presidente)
15/12/2011 30/11/2012 RIZZI GIAN-ANDREA (Presidente)