First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Agricultural Sciences
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Course unit
MATHEMATICS
AG11105558, A.A. 2012/13

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2012/13

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
AG0056, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2012/13
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 8.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination MATHEMATICS
Website of the academic structure http://www.agraria.unipd.it/it/didattica/offertadidattica.asp
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch LEGNARO (PD)
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ALESSIA CECCATO

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
AG11105558 MATHEMATICS ALESSIA CECCATO AG0059

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses MAT/02 Algebra 8.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 8.0 64 136.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 01/10/2012
End of activities 26/01/2013
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
10 Commissione a.a. 2019/20 01/12/2019 30/11/2020 ZANARDO PAOLO (Presidente)
RINALDI FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
DI SUMMA MARCO (Supplente)
LUCCHINI ANDREA (Supplente)
9 Commissione a.a. 2018/19 01/12/2018 30/11/2019 ZANARDO PAOLO (Presidente)
RINALDI FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
DI SUMMA MARCO (Supplente)
LUCCHINI ANDREA (Supplente)
POLI FEDERICA (Supplente)
8 Commissione a.a. 2017/18 01/12/2017 30/11/2018 ZANARDO PAOLO (Presidente)
RINALDI FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
DI SUMMA MARCO (Supplente)
LUCCHINI ANDREA (Supplente)
POLI FEDERICA (Supplente)
7 Commissione a.a. 2016/17 01/12/2016 30/11/2017 ZANARDO PAOLO (Presidente)
RINALDI FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
DI SUMMA MARCO (Supplente)
LUCCHINI ANDREA (Supplente)
POLI FEDERICA (Supplente)
6 Commissione A.A. 2015/16 01/12/2015 30/11/2016 ZANARDO PAOLO (Presidente)
RINALDI FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
DI SUMMA MARCO (Supplente)
POLI FEDERICA (Supplente)
VALENTINI SILVIO (Supplente)
5 Commissione A.A. 2014/15 01/12/2014 30/11/2015 BERTELLE ROBERTO (Presidente)
ZANARDO PAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
POLI FEDERICA (Supplente)
SANCHEZ PEREGRINO ROBERTO (Supplente)
4 Commissione A.A. 2013/14 01/12/2013 30/11/2014 VAGNONI CRISTINA (Presidente)
ZANARDO PAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
BERTELLE ROBERTO (Supplente)
17/12/2012 30/11/2013 CECCATO ALESSIA (Presidente)
15/12/2011 30/11/2012 CECCATO ALESSIA (Presidente)