First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Agricultural Sciences
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Course unit
PHYSICS
AG09103039, A.A. 2012/13

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2012/13

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
AG0056, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2012/13
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 8.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination PHYSICS
Website of the academic structure http://www.agraria.unipd.it/it/didattica/offertadidattica.asp
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch LEGNARO (PD)
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge PIETRO PAVAN

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses FIS/01 Experimental Physics 8.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 8.0 64 136.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 04/03/2013
End of activities 15/06/2013
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
11 Commissione a.a. 2019/20 01/12/2019 30/11/2020 DORO MICHELE (Presidente)
MARIOTTI MOSE' (Membro Effettivo)
MAZZOCCO MARCO (Supplente)
ROSSI ANDREA (Supplente)
10 Commissione a.a. 2018/19 01/12/2018 30/11/2019 DORO MICHELE (Presidente)
MARIOTTI MOSE' (Membro Effettivo)
MAZZOCCO MARCO (Supplente)
ROSSI ANDREA (Supplente)
9 Commissione a.a. 2017/18 01/12/2017 30/11/2018 DORO MICHELE (Presidente)
RECCHIA FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
MARIOTTI MOSE' (Supplente)
RANDO RICCARDO (Supplente)
8 Commissione a.a. 2016/17 01/12/2016 30/11/2017 DORO MICHELE (Presidente)
RECCHIA FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
MARIOTTI MOSE' (Supplente)
RANDO RICCARDO (Supplente)
7 Commissione A.A. 2015/16: valida dal 01/03/2016 01/03/2016 30/11/2016 DORO MICHELE (Presidente)
RECCHIA FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
LENZI SILVIA MONICA (Supplente)
LUNARDI SANTO (Supplente)
MARIOTTI MOSE' (Supplente)
STROILI ROBERTO (Supplente)
6 Commissione A.A. 2015/16: valida fino al 29/02/2016 01/12/2015 29/02/2016 RECCHIA FRANCESCO (Presidente)
STROILI ROBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
LENZI SILVIA MONICA (Supplente)
LUNARDI SANTO (Supplente)
MARIOTTI MOSE' (Supplente)
5 commissione valida dal 01/03/2015 01/03/2015 30/11/2015 RECCHIA FRANCESCO (Presidente)
STROILI ROBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
MARIOTTI MOSE' (Supplente)
4 commissione valida dal 02/03/2014 02/03/2014 30/11/2014 RECCHIA FRANCESCO (Presidente)
STROILI ROBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
MARIOTTI MOSE' (Supplente)
17/12/2012 01/03/2014 PAVAN PIETRO (Presidente)
15/12/2011 30/11/2012 PAVAN PIETRO (Presidente)