First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Agricultural Sciences
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Course unit
PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL, FOREST AND ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS
AG04122575, A.A. 2012/13

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2012/13

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
AG0056, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2012/13
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 8.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL, FOREST AND ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS
Website of the academic structure http://www.agraria.unipd.it/it/didattica/offertadidattica.asp
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch LEGNARO (PD)
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge EDI DEFRANCESCO AGR/01

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses AGR/01 Rural economy and evaluation 8.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Practice 3.0 24 51.0 No turn
Lecture 5.0 40 85.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 04/03/2013
End of activities 15/06/2013
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
12 Commissione a.a. 2019/20 01/12/2019 30/11/2020 VECCHIATO DANIEL (Presidente)
TEMPESTA TIZIANO (Membro Effettivo)
PISANI ELENA (Supplente)
SECCO LAURA (Supplente)
11 Commissione a.a. 2018/19 01/12/2018 30/11/2019 VECCHIATO DANIEL (Presidente)
TEMPESTA TIZIANO (Membro Effettivo)
PISANI ELENA (Supplente)
SECCO LAURA (Supplente)
10 Commissione a.a. 2017/18 01/12/2017 30/11/2018 VECCHIATO DANIEL (Presidente)
TEMPESTA TIZIANO (Membro Effettivo)
PISANI ELENA (Supplente)
SECCO LAURA (Supplente)
9 Commissione a.a. 2016/17: dal 27/02/2017 27/02/2017 30/11/2017 VECCHIATO DANIEL (Presidente)
TEMPESTA TIZIANO (Membro Effettivo)
PISANI ELENA (Supplente)
SECCO LAURA (Supplente)
8 Commissione a.a. 2016/17: fino al 25/02/2017 01/12/2016 25/02/2017 ROSSETTO LUCA (Presidente)
DEFRANCESCO EDI (Membro Effettivo)
BOATTO VASCO LADISLAO (Supplente)
GALLETTO LUIGI (Supplente)
GATTO PAOLA (Supplente)
TRESTINI SAMUELE (Supplente)
7 Commissione A.A. 2015/16 01/12/2015 30/11/2016 ROSSETTO LUCA (Presidente)
DEFRANCESCO EDI (Membro Effettivo)
BOATTO VASCO LADISLAO (Supplente)
GALLETTO LUIGI (Supplente)
GATTO PAOLA (Supplente)
TRESTINI SAMUELE (Supplente)
6 Commissione A.A. 2014/15 01/12/2014 30/11/2015 ROSSETTO LUCA (Presidente)
DEFRANCESCO EDI (Membro Effettivo)
BOATTO VASCO LADISLAO (Supplente)
GALLETTO LUIGI (Supplente)
GATTO PAOLA (Supplente)
TRESTINI SAMUELE (Supplente)
5 Commissione A.A. 2013/14 03/03/2014 30/11/2014 ROSSETTO LUCA (Presidente)
DEFRANCESCO EDI (Membro Effettivo)
BOATTO VASCO LADISLAO (Supplente)
GALLETTO LUIGI (Supplente)
GATTO PAOLA (Supplente)
TRESTINI SAMUELE (Supplente)
17/12/2012 01/03/2014 DEFRANCESCO EDI (Presidente)
ROSSETTO LUCA (Membro Effettivo)
BOATTO VASCO LADISLAO (Supplente)
GALLETTO LUIGI (Supplente)
GATTO PAOLA (Supplente)
TRESTINI SAMUELE (Supplente)
17/12/2012 02/03/2013 ROSSETTO LUCA (Presidente)
15/12/2011 30/11/2012 ROSSETTO LUCA (Presidente)