First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Engineering
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
Course unit
COMPUTER NETWORK MANAGEMENT
INL1001835, A.A. 2013/14

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2012/13

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
IN0521, Degree course structure A.Y. 2009/10, A.Y. 2013/14
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination COMPUTER NETWORK MANAGEMENT
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction English
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ALEXANDRU SOCEANU

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-INF/05 Data Processing Systems 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 03/03/2014
End of activities 14/06/2014
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2009 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
9 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 31/12/2019 FERRARI CARLO (Presidente)
MORO MICHELE (Membro Effettivo)
MIGLIARDI MAURO (Supplente)
ZINGIRIAN NICOLA (Supplente)
8 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 SOCEANU ALEXANDRU (Presidente)
FILIRA FEDERICO (Membro Effettivo)
LAURENTI NICOLA (Supplente)
MORO MICHELE (Supplente)
7 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 SOCEANU ALEXANDRU (Presidente)
CONGIU SERGIO (Membro Effettivo)
MORO MICHELE (Supplente)
6 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 SOCEANU ALEXANDRU (Presidente)
CONGIU SERGIO (Membro Effettivo)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Supplente)
MORO MICHELE (Supplente)
01/10/2013 15/03/2015 SOCEANU ALEXANDRU (Presidente)
CONGIU SERGIO (Membro Effettivo)
MORO MICHELE (Supplente)