First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Engineering
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
Course unit
PARALLEL COMPUTING
IN02119427, A.A. 2012/13

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2012/13

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
IN0521, Degree course structure A.Y. 2009/10, A.Y. 2012/13
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination PARALLEL COMPUTING
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge GIANFRANCO BILARDI ING-INF/05

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-INF/05 Data Processing Systems 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 04/03/2013
End of activities 15/06/2013
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2009 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
10 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 BILARDI GIANFRANCO (Presidente)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Supplente)
PUCCI GEPPINO (Supplente)
SILVESTRI FRANCESCO (Supplente)
VANDIN FABIO (Supplente)
9 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 BILARDI GIANFRANCO (Presidente)
VANDIN FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Supplente)
PESERICO STECCHINI NEGRI DE SALVI ENOCH (Supplente)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Supplente)
PUCCI GEPPINO (Supplente)
SILVESTRI FRANCESCO (Supplente)
8 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 BILARDI GIANFRANCO (Presidente)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
COMIN MATTEO (Supplente)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Supplente)
PESERICO STECCHINI NEGRI DE SALVI ENOCH (Supplente)
PUCCI GEPPINO (Supplente)
SATTA GIORGIO (Supplente)
7 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 VANDIN FABIO (Presidente)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Supplente)
PUCCI GEPPINO (Supplente)
6 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 BILARDI GIANFRANCO (Presidente)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
COMIN MATTEO (Supplente)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Supplente)
PESERICO STECCHINI NEGRI DE SALVI ENOCH (Supplente)
PUCCI GEPPINO (Supplente)
SATTA GIORGIO (Supplente)
01/10/2013 15/03/2015 BILARDI GIANFRANCO (Presidente)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Membro Effettivo)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Supplente)
PUCCI GEPPINO (Supplente)
4 2012 01/10/2012 15/03/2014 BILARDI GIANFRANCO (Presidente)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Membro Effettivo)
PESERICO STECCHINI NEGRI DE SALVI ENOCH (Supplente)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Supplente)
PUCCI GEPPINO (Supplente)