First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Engineering
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
Course unit
DESIGN AND SYNTHESIS OF DIGITAL CIRCUITS
INN1030318, A.A. 2013/14

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2012/13

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
IN0520, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2013/14
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 6.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination DESIGN AND SYNTHESIS OF DIGITAL CIRCUITS
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ANDREA NEVIANI ING-INF/01

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-INF/01 Electronics 6.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 6.0 48 102.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 03/03/2014
End of activities 14/06/2014
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2019 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
8 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 VOGRIG DANIELE (Presidente)
NEVIANI ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
CESTER ANDREA (Supplente)
GERARDIN SIMONE (Supplente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Supplente)
MENEGHESSO GAUDENZIO (Supplente)
MENEGHINI MATTEO (Supplente)
ZANONI ENRICO (Supplente)
7 A.A. 2017/20178 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 VOGRIG DANIELE (Presidente)
NEVIANI ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
CESTER ANDREA (Supplente)
GERARDIN SIMONE (Supplente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Supplente)
MENEGHESSO GAUDENZIO (Supplente)
MENEGHINI MATTEO (Supplente)
PACCAGNELLA ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
ZANONI ENRICO (Supplente)
6 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 VOGRIG DANIELE (Presidente)
NEVIANI ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
CESTER ANDREA (Supplente)
GERARDIN SIMONE (Supplente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Supplente)
MENEGHINI MATTEO (Supplente)
ZANONI ENRICO (Supplente)
5 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 NEVIANI ANDREA (Presidente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Supplente)
4 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 NEVIANI ANDREA (Presidente)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
CESTER ANDREA (Supplente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Supplente)
MENEGHESSO GAUDENZIO (Supplente)
PACCAGNELLA ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
ZANONI ENRICO (Supplente)
01/10/2013 15/03/2015 NEVIANI ANDREA (Presidente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
BUSO SIMONE (Supplente)
CESTER ANDREA (Supplente)
CORRADINI LUCA (Supplente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Supplente)
MENEGHESSO GAUDENZIO (Supplente)
PACCAGNELLA ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
ROSSETTO LEOPOLDO (Supplente)
SPIAZZI GIORGIO (Supplente)
TENTI PAOLO (Supplente)
ZANONI ENRICO (Supplente)
2 2012 01/10/2012 15/03/2014 NEVIANI ANDREA (Presidente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Supplente)