First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Medicine and Surgery
MEDICINE AND SURGERY
Course unit
ORTHOPEDICS, TRAUMATOLOGY AND REHABILITATION (Logistica Padova)
MEP4067937, A.A. 2017/18

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2012/13

Information on the course unit
Degree course 6 years single cycle degree in
MEDICINE AND SURGERY (Ord. 2009)
ME1727, Degree course structure A.Y. 2009/10, A.Y. 2017/18
Sf0101
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 6.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination ORTHOPEDICS, TRAUMATOLOGY AND REHABILITATION
Department of reference Department of Medicine
Mandatory attendance
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit is available ONLY for students enrolled in MEDICINE AND SURGERY (Ord. 2009)

Lecturers
Teacher in charge PIETRO RUGGIERI MED/33
Other lecturers STEFANO MASIERO MED/34

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
MEP4063497 ORTHOPEDICS, TRAUMATOLOGY AND REHABILITATION (Logistica Padova) PIETRO RUGGIERI ME1727

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Educational activities in elective or integrative disciplines MED/33 Locomotory Diseases 2.0
Core courses MED/33 Locomotory Diseases 2.0
Core courses MED/34 Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine 2.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 6th Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Group didactic activities 0.0 24 0.0 No turn
Lecture 6.0 48 102.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 02/10/2017
End of activities 19/01/2018
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2015 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
6 ORTOPEDIA, TRAUMATOLOGIA E RIABILITAZIONE (PERCORSO TRADIZIONALE) - COMMISSIONE D'ESAME A.A.2017/2018 02/10/2017 31/12/2019 RUGGIERI PIETRO (Presidente)
BERIZZI ANTONIO (Membro Effettivo)
BIZ CARLO (Membro Effettivo)
FRIZZIERO ANTONIO (Membro Effettivo)
IACOBELLIS CLAUDIO (Membro Effettivo)
MASIERO STEFANO (Membro Effettivo)
SALE PATRIZIO (Membro Effettivo)
TAGLIALAVORO GIUSEPPE (Membro Effettivo)
5 COMMISSIONE D'ESAME DI ORTOPEDIA, TRAUMATOLOGIA E RIABILITAZIONE (PERCORSO TRADIZIONALE) A.A. 2017/2018- LOGISTICA DI TREVISO 02/10/2017 31/12/2018 TAGLIALAVORO GIUSEPPE (Presidente)
FRIZZIERO ANTONIO (Membro Effettivo)
4  COMMISSIONE D'EDAME ORTOPEDIA TRAUMATOLOGIA E RIABILITAZIONE (PERCORSO TRADIZIONALE) - A.A. 2016/2017 - LOGISTICA DI TREVISO 01/10/2016 31/12/2019 IACOBELLIS CLAUDIO (Presidente)
BERIZZI ANTONIO (Membro Effettivo)
FRIZZIERO ANTONIO (Membro Effettivo)
RUGGIERI PIETRO (Membro Effettivo)
TAGLIALAVORO GIUSEPPE (Membro Effettivo)
3 COMMISSIONE D'ESAME DI ORTOPEDIA, TRAUMATOLOGIA E RIABILITAZIONE (PERCORSO TRADIZIONALE) A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 31/12/2019 RUGGIERI PIETRO (Presidente)
BERIZZI ANTONIO (Membro Effettivo)
FRIZZIERO ANTONIO (Membro Effettivo)
IACOBELLIS CLAUDIO (Membro Effettivo)
MASIERO STEFANO (Membro Effettivo)
TAGLIALAVORO GIUSEPPE (Membro Effettivo)
BIZ CARLO (Supplente)
DEL FELICE ALESSANDRA (Supplente)
2 COMMISSIONE D'ESAME DI ORTOPEDIA, TRAUMATOLOGIA E RIABILITAZIONE (PERCORSO TRADIZIONALE) A.A. 2015/2016 - LOGISTICA DI TREVISO 01/10/2015 30/12/2018 TAGLIALAVORO GIUSEPPE (Presidente)
BERIZZI ANTONIO (Membro Effettivo)
FRIZZIERO ANTONIO (Membro Effettivo)
RUGGIERI PIETRO (Membro Effettivo)
BIZ CARLO (Supplente)
DEL FELICE ALESSANDRA (Supplente)
IACOBELLIS CLAUDIO (Supplente)
MASIERO STEFANO (Supplente)
1 COMMISSIONE D'ESAME DI ORTOPEDIA, TRAUMATOLOGIA E RIABILITAZIONE (PERCORSO TRADIZIONALE) A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 31/12/2019 RUGGIERI PIETRO (Presidente)
BERIZZI ANTONIO (Membro Effettivo)
FRIZZIERO ANTONIO (Membro Effettivo)
IACOBELLIS CLAUDIO (Membro Effettivo)
MASIERO STEFANO (Membro Effettivo)
TAGLIALAVORO GIUSEPPE (Membro Effettivo)
BIZ CARLO (Supplente)
DEL FELICE ALESSANDRA (Supplente)