First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Medicine and Surgery
MEDICINE AND SURGERY
Course unit
MEDICAL-SURGICAL SPECIALTIES 3RD
MEP3059067, A.A. 2015/16

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2012/13

Information on the course unit
Degree course 6 years single cycle degree in
MEDICINE AND SURGERY (Ord. 2009)
ME1727, Degree course structure A.Y. 2009/10, A.Y. 2015/16
N0
bring this page
with you
Degree course track Common track
Number of ECTS credits allocated
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination MEDICAL-SURGICAL SPECIALTIES 3RD
Department of reference Department of Medicine
Mandatory attendance
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit is available ONLY for students enrolled in MEDICINE AND SURGERY (Ord. 2009)

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ANNAROSA FLOREANI

Modules of the integrated course unit
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge
MEP3059073 GASTROENTEROLOGY (Logistica Padova) ANNAROSA FLOREANI
MEP3059073 GASTROENTEROLOGY (Logistica Treviso) FABIO FARINATI
MEP3059075 GENERAL SURGERY (Logistica Padova) GIUSEPPE DODI
MEP3059075 GENERAL SURGERY (Logistica Treviso) LORENZO NORBERTO
MEP3059074 INFECTIOUS DISEASES (Logistica Padova) MONICA BASSO
MEP3059074 INFECTIOUS DISEASES (Logistica Treviso) SAVERIO PARISI
MEP3059069 PATHOLOGY (Logistica Padova) MARIA GUIDO
MEP3059069 PATHOLOGY (Logistica Treviso) MARIA GUIDO

Course unit organization
Period  
Year  
Teaching method frontal

Calendar
Start of activities 01/03/2016
End of activities 15/06/2016
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2015 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
6 SPECIALITA' MEDICO CHIRURGICHE 3 (PERCORSO BIOMEDICO E UMANISTICO) - COMMISSIONE D'ESAME A.A. 2016/2017 LOGISTICA DI TREVISO 01/10/2016 30/12/2018 RUSSO FRANCESCO PAOLO (Presidente)
FABRIS LUCA (Membro Effettivo)
PARISI SAVERIO (Membro Effettivo)
ZANUS GIACOMO (Membro Effettivo)
5 SPECIALITA' MEDICO CHIRURGICHE 3 (PERCORSO BIOMEDICO E UMANISTICO) - COMMISSIONE D'ESAME A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 30/12/2018 FLOREANI ANNAROSA (Presidente)
BURRA PATRIZIA (Membro Effettivo)
FARINATI FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
RUSSO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
SAVARINO EDOARDO VINCENZO (Membro Effettivo)
STURNIOLO GIACOMO (Membro Effettivo)
BASSO MONICA (Supplente)
CALABRESE FIORELLA (Supplente)
CILLO UMBERTO (Supplente)
D'AMICO FRANCESCO ENRICO (Supplente)
FABRIS LUCA (Supplente)
FASSAN MATTEO (Supplente)
GUIDO MARIA (Supplente)
PARISI SAVERIO (Supplente)
PENNELLI GIANMARIA (Supplente)
RUGGE MASSIMO (Supplente)
ZANUS GIACOMO (Supplente)
4 SPECIALITA' MEDICO CHIRURGICHE 3 (PERCORSO BIOMEDICO E UMANISTICO) - COMMISSIONE D'ESAME A.A. 2015/2016 LOGISTICA DI TREVISO 01/10/2015 30/12/2018 FARINATI FABIO (Presidente)
FABRIS LUCA (Membro Effettivo)
PARISI SAVERIO (Membro Effettivo)
3 SPECIALITA' MEDICO CHIRURGICHE 3 (PERCORSO BIOMEDICO E UMANISTICO) - COMMISSIONE D'ESAME A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 30/12/2018 FLOREANI ANNAROSA (Presidente)
BASSO MONICA (Membro Effettivo)
DODI GIUSEPPE (Membro Effettivo)
GUIDO MARIA (Membro Effettivo)
PARISI SAVERIO (Membro Effettivo)
SAVARINO EDOARDO VINCENZO (Membro Effettivo)
BURRA PATRIZIA (Supplente)
FARINATI FABIO (Supplente)
RUSSO FRANCESCO PAOLO (Supplente)
STURNIOLO GIACOMO (Supplente)
2 SPECIALITA' MEDICO CHIRURGICHE 3 (PERCORSO BIOMEDICO E UMANISTICO) - COMMISSIONE D'ESAME A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 30/12/2018 FLOREANI ANNAROSA (Presidente)
ANGRIMAN IMERIO (Membro Effettivo)
BASSO MONICA (Membro Effettivo)
BURRA PATRIZIA (Membro Effettivo)
CALABRESE FIORELLA (Membro Effettivo)
DODI GIUSEPPE (Membro Effettivo)
FABRIS LUCA (Membro Effettivo)
GUIDO MARIA (Membro Effettivo)
MARTELLA BRUNO (Membro Effettivo)
MIOTTO DIEGO (Membro Effettivo)
NORBERTO LORENZO (Membro Effettivo)
PARISI SAVERIO (Membro Effettivo)
RUGGE MASSIMO (Membro Effettivo)
RUSSO FRANCESCO PAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
SAVARINO EDOARDO VINCENZO (Membro Effettivo)
STRAMARE ROBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
STURNIOLO GIACOMO (Membro Effettivo)
1 SPECIALITA' MEDICO-CHIRURGICHE 3 (PERCORSO BIOMEDICO E UMANISTICO) (C.I.) - COMMISSIONE D'ESAME A.A. 2013/2014 01/10/2013 30/12/2018 STURNIOLO GIACOMO (Presidente)
BURRA PATRIZIA (Membro Effettivo)
FARINATI FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
FLOREANI ANNAROSA (Membro Effettivo)
RUSSO FRANCESCO PAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
SAVARINO EDOARDO VINCENZO (Membro Effettivo)