First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Law
LAW AND JURISPRUDENCE
Course unit
LABOUR LAW
GIM0013136, A.A. 2014/15

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2012/13

Information on the course unit
Degree course 5 years single cycle degree in
LAW AND JURISPRUDENCE (Ord. 2008)
GI0270, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2014/15
N0
bring this page
with you
Degree course track GENERICO - SEDE DI PADOVA [999PD]
Number of ECTS credits allocated 12.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination LABOUR LAW
Website of the academic structure http://www.giurisprudenza.unipd.it
Department of reference Department of Public, International and Community Law
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge CARLO CESTER

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
GIL1001886 LABOUR LAW CARLO CESTER GI0269

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses IUS/07 Labour Law 12.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 12.0 96 204.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 22/09/2014
End of activities 20/12/2014
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
19 A.A. 2019/20 sede di Padova 29/10/2019 30/09/2020 TOPO ADRIANA (Presidente)
BERTOCCO SILVIA (Membro Effettivo)
DE MOZZI BARBARA (Membro Effettivo)
DE LUCA GIULIO (Supplente)
PENSABENE LIONTI GIUSEPPINA (Supplente)
SALVALAIO MANUELA (Supplente)
TARDIVO DAVIDE (Supplente)
18 A.A. 2019/20 sede di Padova 01/10/2019 28/10/2019 TOPO ADRIANA (Presidente)
BERTOCCO SILVIA (Membro Effettivo)
DE MOZZI BARBARA (Membro Effettivo)
DE LUCA GIULIO (Supplente)
SALVALAIO MANUELA (Supplente)
14 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Padova 11/10/2018 30/09/2019 TREMOLADA MARCO (Presidente)
DE MOZZI BARBARA (Membro Effettivo)
PASQUALETTO ELENA (Membro Effettivo)
PISTORE GIOVANNA (Supplente)
RAMPAZZO ANGELA (Supplente)
SALVALAIO MANUELA (Supplente)
13 A.A. 2017/18 sede di Padova 02/10/2017 30/09/2018 TREMOLADA MARCO (Presidente)
DE MOZZI BARBARA (Membro Effettivo)
PASQUALETTO ELENA (Membro Effettivo)
PISTORE GIOVANNA (Supplente)
RAMPAZZO ANGELA (Supplente)
SALVALAIO MANUELA (Supplente)
12 A.A. 2016/17 sede di Padova 04/05/2017 30/09/2017 TREMOLADA MARCO (Presidente)
DE MOZZI BARBARA (Membro Effettivo)
PASQUALETTO ELENA (Membro Effettivo)
PISTORE GIOVANNA (Supplente)
RAMPAZZO ANGELA (Supplente)
SALVALAIO MANUELA (Supplente)
10 A.A. 2016/17 sede di Padova 03/10/2016 03/05/2017 TREMOLADA MARCO (Presidente)
DE MOZZI BARBARA (Membro Effettivo)
PASQUALETTO ELENA (Membro Effettivo)
RAMPAZZO ANGELA (Supplente)
SALVALAIO MANUELA (Supplente)
7 A.A. 2015/16 sede di Padova 01/10/2015 30/09/2016 CESTER CARLO (Presidente)
DE MOZZI BARBARA (Membro Effettivo)
PASQUALETTO ELENA (Membro Effettivo)
CORSO IRENE (Supplente)
FABRIS CLAUDIO (Supplente)
SALVALAIO MANUELA (Supplente)
4 A.A. 2014/15 sede di Padova 01/10/2014 30/09/2015 CESTER CARLO (Presidente)
DE MOZZI BARBARA (Membro Effettivo)
PASQUALETTO ELENA (Membro Effettivo)
CORSO IRENE (Supplente)
FABRIS CLAUDIO (Supplente)
SALVALAIO MANUELA (Supplente)