First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Law
LAW AND JURISPRUDENCE
Course unit
INSTITUTES OF ROMAN LAW (Iniziali cognome A-K)
GI02104056, A.A. 2012/13

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2012/13

Information on the course unit
Degree course 5 years single cycle degree in
LAW AND JURISPRUDENCE
GI0270, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2012/13
Ak
bring this page
with you
Degree course track GENERICO - SEDE DI PADOVA [999PD]
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination INSTITUTES OF ROMAN LAW
Website of the academic structure http://www.giuri.unipd.it/~giurisprudenza/FOV2-0001AD60/FOV2-0001AEFF/FOV2-0001AD6A/
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge UMBERTO VINCENTI IUS/18

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
LE03104056 INSTITUTES OF ROMAN LAW (Iniziali cognome A-K) UMBERTO VINCENTI LE0612

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses IUS/18 Roman Law and Laws of Ancient Times 9.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 01/10/2012
End of activities 26/01/2013
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
25 A.A. 2019/20 sede di Padova Canale A/K 01/10/2019 30/09/2020 VINCENTI UMBERTO (Presidente)
MARINO FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
ZANON GIORGIA (Membro Effettivo)
FRARE MARGHERITA (Supplente)
23 A.A. 2019/20 sede di Padova - Canale L/Z 01/10/2019 30/09/2020 LAMBRINI PAOLA (Presidente)
GAROFALO LUIGI (Membro Effettivo)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
MEROTTO MARIA FEDERICA (Supplente)
MILANI MATTIA (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)
ZINI ALBERTO (Supplente)
22 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Padova canale A/K 11/10/2018 30/09/2019 ZANON GIORGIA (Presidente)
MARINO FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
VINCENTI UMBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
FRARE MARGHERITA (Supplente)
ZANETTI FRANCESCA (Supplente)
19 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Padova - Canale L/Z 11/10/2018 30/09/2019 LAMBRINI PAOLA (Presidente)
GAROFALO LUIGI (Membro Effettivo)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
CALZAVARA VALERIO (Supplente)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
MEROTTO MARIA FEDERICA (Supplente)
MILANI MATTIA (Supplente)
PADOVAN MIRIAM (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
RAMON ALBERTO (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)
ZINI ALBERTO (Supplente)
18 A.A. 2017/18 sede di Padova canale A/K 02/10/2017 30/09/2018 ZANON GIORGIA (Presidente)
MARINO FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
VINCENTI UMBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
FRARE MARGHERITA (Supplente)
ZANETTI FRANCESCA (Supplente)
16 A.A. 2017/18 sede di Padova Canale L/Z 02/10/2017 30/09/2018 GAROFALO LUIGI (Presidente)
LAMBRINI PAOLA (Membro Effettivo)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
MEROTTO MARIA FEDERICA (Supplente)
MILANI MATTIA (Supplente)
PADOVAN MIRIAM (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
RAMON ALBERTO (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)
15 A.A. 2016/17 sede di Padova canale A/K 03/10/2016 30/09/2017 ZANON GIORGIA (Presidente)
MARINO FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
VINCENTI UMBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
ZANETTI FRANCESCA (Supplente)
13 A.A. 2016/17 sede di Padova Canale L/Z 03/10/2016 30/09/2017 GAROFALO LUIGI (Presidente)
LAMBRINI PAOLA (Membro Effettivo)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)
10 A.A. 2015/16 sede di Padova canale A/K 01/10/2015 30/09/2016 ZANON GIORGIA (Presidente)
MARINO FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
VINCENTI UMBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
ZANETTI FRANCESCA (Supplente)
8 A.A. 2015/16 sede di Padova Canale L/Z 01/10/2015 30/09/2016 GAROFALO LUIGI (Presidente)
LAMBRINI PAOLA (Membro Effettivo)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
MILANI MATTIA (Supplente)
PADOVAN MIRIAM (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
RAMON ALBERTO (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)
ZANOVELLO SARA LINDA (Supplente)
7 A.A. 2014/15 sede di Padova Canale A/K 01/10/2014 30/09/2015 VINCENTI UMBERTO (Presidente)
MARINO FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
ZANON GIORGIA (Membro Effettivo)
ZANETTI FRANCESCA (Supplente)
5 A.A. 2014/15 sede di Padova Canale L/Z 01/10/2014 30/09/2015 GAROFALO LUIGI (Presidente)
LAMBRINI PAOLA (Membro Effettivo)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
MILANI MATTIA (Supplente)
PADOVAN MIRIAM (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
RAMON ALBERTO (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)
ZANOVELLO SARA LINDA (Supplente)
4 A.A. 2013/14 sede Padova Canale A/K 07/05/2014 30/09/2014 VINCENTI UMBERTO (Presidente)
MARINO FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
ZANON GIORGIA (Membro Effettivo)
ZANETTI FRANCESCA (Supplente)
3 A.A. 2013/14 sede Treviso 24/10/2013 30/09/2014 LAMBRINI PAOLA (Presidente)
GAROFALO LUIGI (Membro Effettivo)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
MILANI MATTIA (Supplente)
PADOVAN MIRIAM (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
RAMON ALBERTO (Supplente)
ROSSARO SILVIA (Supplente)
TRAMONTANO TIZIANA (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)
ZANOVELLO SARA LINDA (Supplente)
2 A.A. 2013/14 sede Padova Canale L/Z 24/10/2013 30/09/2014 GAROFALO LUIGI (Presidente)
LAMBRINI PAOLA (Membro Effettivo)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
MILANI MATTIA (Supplente)
PADOVAN MIRIAM (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
RAMON ALBERTO (Supplente)
ROSSARO SILVIA (Supplente)
TRAMONTANO TIZIANA (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)
ZANOVELLO SARA LINDA (Supplente)
1 A.A. 2013/14 sede Padova Canale A/K 24/10/2013 06/05/2014 VINCENTI UMBERTO (Presidente)
MARINO FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
ZANON GIORGIA (Membro Effettivo)

Syllabus
Prerequisites:
Target skills and knowledge::
Course unit contents:
Planned learning activities:
Textbooks: U. VINCENTI, I fondamenti del diritto occidentale. Roma-Bari: Laterza, 2010. pp.3-142 Cerca nel catalogo
U. VINCENTI, Categorie del diritto romano. Corso di istituzioni (seconda edizione). Napoli: Jovene, 2008. pp.1-261 Cerca nel catalogo
U. VINCENTI, Diritto senza identità. La crisi delle categorie giuridiche tradizionali. Roma-Bari: Laterza, 2010. pp.V-166 Cerca nel catalogo
Teaching methods:
Assessment criteria:
Further information: Per chi avrà sostenuto previamente l'esame di Storia del diritto romano, non sarà oggetto di esame il capitolo I del libro di U. Vincenti, Categorie del diritto romano. Corso di istituzioni, (seconda edizione) Jovene, Napoli, 2009, dal titolo Iura populi romani (pp.1-59).

Il docente non risponderà alle richieste pervenute via mail. Si invitano gli studenti a consultare con attenzione tutte le informazioni reperibili negli appositi siti web della Facoltà e dell'Università e a rivolgersi alle segreterie di Presidenza e Studenti per ogni informazione concernente il proprio percorso di studi sotto l'aspetto burocratico-amministrativo.
Si ricorda infine che per chiarimenti inerenti la didattica e per l'assegnazione di tesi di laurea gli studenti potranno rivolgersi al docente e, in sua assenza, alla prof.ssa Giorgia Zanon o alla dott.ssa Margherita Frare, durante l'orario di ricevimento.