First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Literature and Philosophy
CULTURAL TOURISM PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT
Course unit
PALAEO-ETHNOLOGY
LEL1000428, A.A. 2013/14

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2011/12

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
CULTURAL TOURISM PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT
LE0604, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2013/14
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination PALAEO-ETHNOLOGY
Department of reference Department of Cultural Heritage: Archaeology and History of Art, Cinema and Music
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge MICHELE CUPITO' L-ANT/01

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
LEL1000428 PALAEO-ETHNOLOGY MICHELE CUPITO' LE0601

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Educational activities in elective or integrative disciplines L-ANT/01 Pre- and Proto-History 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 63 162.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 03/03/2014
End of activities 14/06/2014
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2008 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
8 2016/18 01/12/2018 30/11/2019 CUPITO' MICHELE (Presidente)
ANGELINI ANNA (Membro Effettivo)
DALLA LONGA ELISA (Membro Effettivo)
DONADEL VALENTINA (Membro Effettivo)
MARTINELLI NICOLETTA (Membro Effettivo)
LEONARDI GIOVANNI (Supplente)
PALTINERI SILVIA (Supplente)
7 2016/17 01/12/2017 30/11/2018 CUPITO' MICHELE (Presidente)
ANGELINI ANNA (Membro Effettivo)
DALLA LONGA ELISA (Membro Effettivo)
DONADEL VALENTINA (Membro Effettivo)
MARTINELLI NICOLETTA (Membro Effettivo)
PULCINI MARIA LETIZIA (Membro Effettivo)
LEONARDI GIOVANNI (Supplente)
PALTINERI SILVIA (Supplente)
6 2016/17 01/10/2016 30/11/2017 CUPITO' MICHELE (Presidente)
ANGELINI ANNA (Membro Effettivo)
DALLA LONGA ELISA (Membro Effettivo)
DONADEL VALENTINA (Membro Effettivo)
MARTINELLI NICOLETTA (Membro Effettivo)
PULCINI MARIA LETIZIA (Membro Effettivo)
LEONARDI GIOVANNI (Supplente)
PALTINERI SILVIA (Supplente)
5 2015/16 01/10/2015 30/11/2016 CUPITO' MICHELE (Presidente)
ANGELINI ANNA (Membro Effettivo)
DALLA LONGA ELISA (Membro Effettivo)
DONADEL VALENTINA (Membro Effettivo)
MARTINELLI NICOLETTA (Membro Effettivo)
PULCINI MARIA LETIZIA (Membro Effettivo)
TASCA GIOVANNI (Membro Effettivo)
LEONARDI GIOVANNI (Supplente)
PALTINERI SILVIA (Supplente)
4 2015 01/10/2014 30/09/2015 CUPITO' MICHELE (Presidente)
DALLA LONGA ELISA (Membro Effettivo)
DONADEL VALENTINA (Membro Effettivo)
VIDALE MASSIMO (Membro Effettivo)
LEONARDI GIOVANNI (Supplente)
PALTINERI SILVIA (Supplente)
2 commisione 01/10/2013 30/09/2014 CUPITO' MICHELE (Presidente)
VIDALE MASSIMO (Membro Effettivo)
LEONARDI GIOVANNI (Supplente)
PALTINERI SILVIA (Supplente)