First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Literature and Philosophy
CULTURAL TOURISM PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT
Course unit
GEOGRAPHY
LE08103478, A.A. 2011/12

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2011/12

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
CULTURAL TOURISM PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT
LE0604, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2011/12
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination GEOGRAPHY
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge FULVIA RIGOTTI

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses M-GGR/01 Geography 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 63 162.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 05/03/2012
End of activities 16/06/2012
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2008 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
7 2018 01/10/2017 30/11/2019 CASTIGLIONI BENEDETTA (Presidente)
DE NARDI ALESSIA (Membro Effettivo)
VAROTTO MAURO (Membro Effettivo)
6 2015/18 01/10/2017 30/11/2018 CASTIGLIONI BENEDETTA (Presidente)
CISANI MARGHERITA (Membro Effettivo)
VAROTTO MAURO (Membro Effettivo)
5 2015/17 01/10/2016 30/11/2017 CASTIGLIONI BENEDETTA (Presidente)
VAROTTO MAURO (Membro Effettivo)
DE NARDI ALESSIA (Supplente)
4 2015/16 01/10/2015 30/11/2016 CASTIGLIONI BENEDETTA (Presidente)
VAROTTO MAURO (Membro Effettivo)
DE NARDI ALESSIA (Supplente)
3 2015 01/10/2014 30/09/2015 CASTIGLIONI BENEDETTA (Presidente)
VAROTTO MAURO (Membro Effettivo)
DE NARDI ALESSIA (Supplente)
2 commissione 01/10/2013 30/09/2014 CASTIGLIONI BENEDETTA (Presidente)
VAROTTO MAURO (Membro Effettivo)
DE NARDI ALESSIA (Supplente)