First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Literature and Philosophy
RELIGIOUS STUDIES
Course unit
HISTORY OF BUDDHIST PHILOSOPHY
LEL1004123, A.A. 2011/12

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2011/12

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
RELIGIOUS STUDIES (Ord. 2011)
IA0280, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2011/12
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 6.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination HISTORY OF BUDDHIST PHILOSOPHY
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge EMANUELA MAGNO

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
LEL1004123 HISTORY OF BUDDHIST PHILOSOPHY EMANUELA MAGNO IA0280

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses M-FIL/06 History of Philosophy 6.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year Student choice

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 6.0 42 108.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 26/09/2011
End of activities 28/01/2012
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
9 Commissione 2018/19 01/12/2018 30/11/2019 MAGNO EMANUELA (Presidente)
PASQUALOTTO GIANGIORGIO (Membro Effettivo)
GHILARDI MARCELLO (Supplente)
8 Commissione 2017/18 01/12/2017 30/09/2018 MAGNO EMANUELA (Presidente)
PASQUALOTTO GIANGIORGIO (Membro Effettivo)
GHILARDI MARCELLO (Supplente)
7 Commissione 2016/17 01/12/2016 30/11/2017 MAGNO EMANUELA (Presidente)
PASQUALOTTO GIANGIORGIO (Membro Effettivo)
GHILARDI MARCELLO (Supplente)
5 Commissione 2014/15 01/10/2014 30/09/2015 PASQUALOTTO GIANGIORGIO (Presidente)
MAGNO EMANUELA (Membro Effettivo)
GHILARDI MARCELLO (Supplente)
4 Commissione 2013/14 01/10/2013 30/09/2014 PASQUALOTTO GIANGIORGIO (Presidente)
MAGNO EMANUELA (Membro Effettivo)
GHILARDI MARCELLO (Supplente)