First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Literature and Philosophy
RELIGIOUS STUDIES
Course unit
HISTORY OF THEOLOGICAL DOCTRINES
LE02108589, A.A. 2011/12

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2011/12

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
RELIGIOUS STUDIES (Ord. 2011)
IA0280, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2011/12
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 6.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination HISTORY OF THEOLOGICAL DOCTRINES
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge PAOLO BETTIOLO

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
LE02108589 HISTORY OF THEOLOGICAL DOCTRINES PAOLO BETTIOLO LE0614
LE02108589 HISTORY OF THEOLOGICAL DOCTRINES PAOLO BETTIOLO IA0280

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses M-STO/07 History of Christianity and the Churches 6.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 6.0 42 108.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 05/03/2012
End of activities 16/06/2012
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
7 Commissione 2018/19 01/12/2018 30/11/2019 ZAMBON MARCO (Presidente)
BERTI VITTORIO (Membro Effettivo)
BETTIOLO PAOLO (Supplente)
6 Commissione 2017/18 01/12/2017 30/11/2018 ZAMBON MARCO (Presidente)
BERTI VITTORIO (Membro Effettivo)
BETTIOLO PAOLO (Supplente)
5 Commissione 2016/17 01/12/2016 30/11/2017 BETTIOLO PAOLO (Presidente)
ZAMBON MARCO (Membro Effettivo)
BERTI VITTORIO (Supplente)
COGNOLATO MONICA (Supplente)
3 Commissione 2014/15 01/10/2014 30/09/2015 BETTIOLO PAOLO (Presidente)
ZAMBON MARCO (Membro Effettivo)
BERTI VITTORIO (Supplente)
COGNOLATO MONICA (Supplente)
2 commissione 2013/14 01/10/2013 30/09/2014 BETTIOLO PAOLO (Presidente)
ZAMBON MARCO (Membro Effettivo)
BERTI VITTORIO (Supplente)