First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Agricultural Sciences
FORESTRY AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
Course unit
FOREST LANDSCAPE MANAGEMENT
AGN1030717, A.A. 2011/12

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2011/12

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
FORESTRY AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
AG0062, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2011/12
N0
bring this page
with you
Degree course track FOREST AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES [002LE]
Number of ECTS credits allocated 8.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination FOREST LANDSCAPE MANAGEMENT
Website of the academic structure http://www.agraria.unipd.it/it/didattica/offertadidattica.asp
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction English
Branch LEGNARO (PD)
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge TOMMASO SITZIA AGR/05

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
AGL1001285 SUSTAINABLE FOREST MANAGEMENT TOMMASO SITZIA AG0062

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses AGR/05 Forestry and Silviculture 8.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Practice 4.0 32 68.0 No turn
Lecture 4.0 32 68.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 05/03/2012
End of activities 16/06/2012
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
4 Commissione valida dall'A.A. 2014/15 01/12/2014 30/11/2017 SITZIA TOMMASO (Presidente)
PIROTTI FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
CATTANEO DINA (Supplente)
PIVIDORI MARIO (Supplente)
SEMENZATO PAOLO (Supplente)
3 Commissione A.A. 2013/14 01/12/2013 30/11/2014 SITZIA TOMMASO (Presidente)
PIROTTI FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
CATTANEO DINA (Supplente)
PIVIDORI MARIO (Supplente)
SEMENZATO PAOLO (Supplente)
17/12/2012 30/11/2013 SITZIA TOMMASO (Presidente)
CATTANEO DINA (Supplente)
PIROTTI FRANCESCO (Supplente)
PIVIDORI MARIO (Supplente)
SEMENZATO PAOLO (Supplente)
15/12/2011 30/11/2012 SITZIA TOMMASO (Presidente)
LINGUA EMANUELE (Supplente)
PIVIDORI MARIO (Supplente)
SEMENZATO PAOLO (Supplente)