First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Veterinary Medicine
VETERINARY MEDICINE
Course unit
EPIDEMIOLOGY AND CONTROL OF FOOD ZOONOSES
MVP3050985, A.A. 2012/13

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2011/12

Information on the course unit
Degree course 5 years single cycle degree in
VETERINARY MEDICINE
MV0991, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2012/13
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 4.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination EPIDEMIOLOGY AND CONTROL OF FOOD ZOONOSES
Mandatory attendance
Language of instruction Italian
Branch LEGNARO (PD)
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge MICHELE DRIGO VET/05

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Optional VET/05 Infectious Diseases of Domestic Animals 4.0

Course unit organization
Period Annual
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Practice 1.0 8 17.0 No turn
Lecture 3.0 24 51.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 01/10/2012
End of activities 15/06/2013
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
5 Commissione valida dall'a.a. 2017/18 01/12/2017 30/11/2019 DRIGO MICHELE (Presidente)
MARTINI MARCO (Membro Effettivo)
CECCHINATO MATTIA (Supplente)
PASOTTO DANIELA (Supplente)
4 Commissione a.a. 2016/17 01/12/2016 30/11/2017 DRIGO MICHELE (Presidente)
MARTINI MARCO (Membro Effettivo)
CECCHINATO MATTIA (Supplente)
PASOTTO DANIELA (Supplente)
3 Commissione A.A. 2015/16 01/12/2015 30/11/2016 DRIGO MICHELE (Presidente)
MARTINI MARCO (Membro Effettivo)
CECCHINATO MATTIA (Supplente)
PASOTTO DANIELA (Supplente)
2 Commissione A.A. 2014/15 01/12/2014 30/11/2015 DRIGO MICHELE (Presidente)
MARTINI MARCO (Membro Effettivo)
CECCHINATO MATTIA (Supplente)
PASOTTO DANIELA (Supplente)
1 Commissione A.A. 2013/14 01/01/2014 30/11/2014 DRIGO MICHELE (Presidente)
MARTINI MARCO (Membro Effettivo)
CECCHINATO MATTIA (Supplente)