First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Engineering
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
Course unit
ANALOG ELECTRONICS
IN09111793, A.A. 2010/11

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2010/11

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
IN0520, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2010/11
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination ANALOG ELECTRONICS
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge LEOPOLDO ROSSETTO ING-INF/01

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
IN09111793 ANALOG ELECTRONICS LEOPOLDO ROSSETTO IN0527
IN09111793 ANALOG ELECTRONICS LEOPOLDO ROSSETTO IN0532

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-INF/01 Electronics 9.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 78 147.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 07/10/2010
End of activities 05/02/2011
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2019 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
12 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 ROSSETTO LEOPOLDO (Presidente)
BUSO SIMONE (Membro Effettivo)
CORRADINI LUCA (Supplente)
COSTABEBER ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
NEVIANI ANDREA (Supplente)
TENTI PAOLO (Supplente)
11 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 ROSSETTO LEOPOLDO (Presidente)
SPIAZZI GIORGIO (Membro Effettivo)
BUSO SIMONE (Supplente)
CORRADINI LUCA (Supplente)
MATTAVELLI PAOLO (Supplente)
NEVIANI ANDREA (Supplente)
TENTI PAOLO (Supplente)
9 A.A. 2017/2018 16/03/2018 15/03/2019 ROSSETTO LEOPOLDO (Presidente)
SPIAZZI GIORGIO (Membro Effettivo)
BUSO SIMONE (Supplente)
CORRADINI LUCA (Supplente)
NEVIANI ANDREA (Supplente)
TENTI PAOLO (Supplente)
7 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 ROSSETTO LEOPOLDO (Presidente)
SPIAZZI GIORGIO (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
BUSO SIMONE (Supplente)
CORRADINI LUCA (Supplente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Supplente)
MATTAVELLI PAOLO (Supplente)
MENEGHESSO GAUDENZIO (Supplente)
NEVIANI ANDREA (Supplente)
TENTI PAOLO (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
6 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 ROSSETTO LEOPOLDO (Presidente)
SPIAZZI GIORGIO (Membro Effettivo)
BUSO SIMONE (Supplente)
CORRADINI LUCA (Supplente)
NEVIANI ANDREA (Supplente)
TENTI PAOLO (Supplente)
01/10/2013 15/03/2015 ROSSETTO LEOPOLDO (Presidente)
SPIAZZI GIORGIO (Membro Effettivo)
BUSO SIMONE (Supplente)
CORRADINI LUCA (Supplente)
MENEGHESSO GAUDENZIO (Supplente)
NEVIANI ANDREA (Supplente)
TENTI PAOLO (Supplente)
4 2012 01/10/2012 30/09/2013 ROSSETTO LEOPOLDO (Presidente)
SPIAZZI GIORGIO (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
BUSO SIMONE (Supplente)
CESTER ANDREA (Supplente)
CORRADINI LUCA (Supplente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Supplente)
MATTAVELLI PAOLO (Supplente)
MENEGHESSO GAUDENZIO (Supplente)
NEVIANI ANDREA (Supplente)
PACCAGNELLA ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
TENTI PAOLO (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
ZANONI ENRICO (Supplente)

Syllabus
Prerequisites: .
Target skills and knowledge:: .
Course unit contents:
Planned learning activities: The teaching is hold in Italian language.
Please refer to the course information reported on the italian page.
Textbooks:
Teaching methods: Tradizionale
Assessment criteria: Prova orale
Further information: Il corso prevede l'utilizzo del programma di simulazione SPICE per lo svolgimento di due esercizi (da portare all'esame) da scegliere tra quelli assegnati dal docente.