First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Engineering
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
Course unit
PROPAGATION AND ANTENNAS
IN03106872, A.A. 2010/11

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2010/11

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
IN0520, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2010/11
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination PROPAGATION AND ANTENNAS
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge CARLO GIACOMO SOMEDA

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
IN03106872 PROPAGATION AND ANTENNAS CARLO GIACOMO SOMEDA IN0524

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-INF/02 Electromagnetic Fields 9.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year Student choice
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 78 147.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 07/10/2010
End of activities 05/02/2011
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2019 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
6 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 30/09/2019 CAPOBIANCO ANTONIO DANIELE (Presidente)
SANTAGIUSTINA MARCO (Membro Effettivo)
CHIARELLO FABRIZIO (Supplente)
GALTAROSSA ANDREA (Supplente)
PALMIERI LUCA (Supplente)
SCHENATO LUCA (Supplente)
5 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 CAPOBIANCO ANTONIO DANIELE (Presidente)
SANTAGIUSTINA MARCO (Membro Effettivo)
CHIARELLO FABRIZIO (Supplente)
PALMIERI LUCA (Supplente)
01/10/2013 15/03/2015 CAPOBIANCO ANTONIO DANIELE (Presidente)
SANTAGIUSTINA MARCO (Membro Effettivo)
GALTAROSSA ANDREA (Supplente)
PALMIERI LUCA (Supplente)
3 2012 01/10/2012 30/09/2013 CAPOBIANCO ANTONIO DANIELE (Presidente)
SANTAGIUSTINA MARCO (Membro Effettivo)
GALTAROSSA ANDREA (Supplente)
PALMIERI LUCA (Supplente)

Syllabus
Prerequisites:
Target skills and knowledge::
Course unit contents:
Planned learning activities:
Textbooks:
Teaching methods: Tradizionale
Assessment criteria:
Further information: Orario di ricevimento: martedi' 8.30-10.00 (limitatamente alla durata del semstre) oppure su appuntamento via e-mail.