First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Literature and Philosophy
ARCHAEOLOGY
Course unit
MEDIEVAL ARCHAEOLOGY
LE19100461, A.A. 2011/12

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2009/10

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
ARCHAEOLOGY
LE0601, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2011/12
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination MEDIEVAL ARCHAEOLOGY
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ALEJANDRA CHAVARRIA ARNAU L-ANT/08

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
LE19100461 MEDIEVAL ARCHAEOLOGY ALEJANDRA CHAVARRIA ARNAU LE0600

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses L-ANT/08 Christian and Mediaeval Archeology 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 3rd Year

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 63 162.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 05/03/2012
End of activities 16/06/2012
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2008 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
6 2015/2019 01/12/2018 30/11/2019 CHAVARRIA ARNAU ALEJANDRA (Presidente)
CAUSARANO MARIE-ANGE (Membro Effettivo)
5 2015/2018 01/12/2017 30/11/2018 CHAVARRIA ARNAU ALEJANDRA (Presidente)
ROCCO ANITA (Membro Effettivo)
4 2015/2017 01/10/2016 30/11/2017 CHAVARRIA ARNAU ALEJANDRA (Presidente)
ROCCO ANITA (Membro Effettivo)
3 2015/2016 01/10/2015 30/11/2016 CHAVARRIA ARNAU ALEJANDRA (Presidente)
BROGIOLO GIAN PIETRO (Membro Effettivo)
ROCCO ANITA (Membro Effettivo)
2 2015 01/10/2014 30/09/2015 CHAVARRIA ARNAU ALEJANDRA (Presidente)
SARABIA BAUTISTA JULIA (Membro Effettivo)
1 commissione 01/10/2013 30/09/2014 CHAVARRIA ARNAU ALEJANDRA (Presidente)
SARABIA BAUTISTA JULIA (Membro Effettivo)