First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Faculty of Veterinary Medicine
VETERINARY MEDICINE
Course unit
VETERINARY PARASITOLOGY
MV10106457, A.A. 2009/10

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2009/10

Information on the course unit
Degree course 5 years single cycle degree in
VETERINARY MEDICINE
MV0991, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2009/10
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 4.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination VETERINARY PARASITOLOGY
Mandatory attendance
Language of instruction Italian
Branch LEGNARO (PD)
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ANTONIO FRANGIPANE DI REGALBONO VET/06

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
MV10106457 VETERINARY PARASITOLOGY ANTONIO FRANGIPANE DI REGALBONO MV1734

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses VET/06 Parasitology and Parasitic Animal Diseases 4.0

Course unit organization
Period Third trimester
Year 1st Year

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Practice 1.0 10 15.0 No turn
Lecture 3.0 30 45.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 06/04/2010
End of activities 12/06/2010
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
6 Commissione valida dall'a.a. 2017/18 01/12/2017 30/11/2019 FRANGIPANE DI REGALBONO ANTONIO (Presidente)
PIETROBELLI MARIO (Membro Effettivo)
CASSINI RUDI (Supplente)
MARCER FEDERICA (Supplente)
5 Commissione a.a. 2016/17 01/12/2016 30/11/2017 FRANGIPANE DI REGALBONO ANTONIO (Presidente)
PIETROBELLI MARIO (Membro Effettivo)
CASSINI RUDI (Supplente)
MARCER FEDERICA (Supplente)
4 Commissione A.A. 2015/16 01/12/2015 30/11/2016 FRANGIPANE DI REGALBONO ANTONIO (Presidente)
PIETROBELLI MARIO (Membro Effettivo)
CASSINI RUDI (Supplente)
MARCER FEDERICA (Supplente)
3 Commissione A.A. 2014/15 01/12/2014 30/11/2015 FRANGIPANE DI REGALBONO ANTONIO (Presidente)
PIETROBELLI MARIO (Membro Effettivo)
CASSINI RUDI (Supplente)
MARCER FEDERICA (Supplente)
2 Commissione A.A. 2013/14 15/11/2013 30/11/2014 FRANGIPANE DI REGALBONO ANTONIO (Presidente)
PIETROBELLI MARIO (Membro Effettivo)
CASSINI RUDI (Supplente)
MARCER FEDERICA (Supplente)
01/10/2009 14/11/2013 FRANGIPANE DI REGALBONO ANTONIO (Presidente)
PIETROBELLI MARIO (Membro Effettivo)
CASSINI RUDI (Supplente)
MARCER FEDERICA (Supplente)