OBSOLETE PAGE
view the updated version














Course units held in English
School of Human and Social Sciences and Cultural Heritage
A.Y. 2016/17

Course units held in English
Degree course code Degree course track Course unit code Course unit name Credits Year Period Teacher in charge
LE0616 000ZZ LEN1032857 ANCIENT NUMISMATICS 6 1st Year Second semester SUSANNE KATHI FREY
LE0603 000ZZ LE03120642 ANGLO-AMERICAN LITERATURE 1 6 2nd Year First semester ANNA DE BIASIO
LE0603 000ZZ LEM0012615 ANGLO-AMERICAN LITERATURE 2 9 3rd Year Second semester ANNA SCACCHI
LE0613 000ZZ LE02104370 ANGLO-AMERICAN LITERATURE 9 1st Year Second semester ANNA SCACCHI
IA2296 000ZZ SFN1042760 COMMUNICATION AND KNOWLEDGE, AND THE BELGIAN SOCIO-CULTURAL AND ECONOMIC ENVIRONMENT 3 1st Year Second semester DOMINIQUE ANDREE VANNESTE
IA2296 000ZZ SUP4065240 CONSERVATION POLICIES 3 1st Year Second semester DOMINIQUE ANDREE VANNESTE
LE0613 000ZZ LE04122587 CONTEMPORARY LITERATURE IN ENGLISH 9 1st Year Second semester ANNALISA OBOE
IA2296 000ZZ SFN1042768 CRITICAL REVIEW OF SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT POLICIES AND PLANNING 3 1st Year Second semester JORIS SCHEERS
IA2296 000ZZ SFN1042784 CULTURE AND TOURISM 3 1st Year Second semester MARC VANLANGENDONCK
IA2296 000ZZ SFN1042790 DESTINATION MANAGEMENT 3 1st Year Second semester DOMINIQUE ANDREE VANNESTE
IA2296 000ZZ SFN1042950 DESTINATION MANAGEMENT 6 1st Year Second semester DOMINIQUE ANDREE VANNESTE
SU2297 000ZZ SFM0014299 ECONOMIC PROCESSES IN LOCAL DEVELOPMENT 9 1st Year Second semester DAVIDE GUALERZI
IA1862 001PD LEO2045981 ENGLISH - LINGUISTICS - LITERATURE 3 1st Year First semester
SU2294 000ZZ LE08105196 ENGLISH LANGUAGE 1 (Iniziali cognome A-C) 9 1st Year Second semester KATHERINE ACKERLEY
SU2294 000ZZ LE08105196 ENGLISH LANGUAGE 1 (Iniziali cognome D-L) 9 1st Year Second semester KATHERINE ACKERLEY
SU2294 000ZZ LE08105196 ENGLISH LANGUAGE 1 (Iniziali cognome M-P) 9 1st Year Second semester FIONA CLARE DALZIEL
SU2294 000ZZ LE08105196 ENGLISH LANGUAGE 1 (Iniziali cognome Q-Z) 9 1st Year Second semester FIONA CLARE DALZIEL
IA1870 000ZZ SFO2044691 ENGLISH LANGUAGE 2 2 2nd Year First semester ETTORE FELISATTI
LE0603 000ZZ LEM0013326 ENGLISH LANGUAGE 2 9 2nd Year First semester Emanuela Tenca
IA1870 000ZZ SUP3050634 ENGLISH LANGUAGE 3 (Sede di Padova) 2 3rd Year First semester Emanuela Tenca
IA1870 000ZZ SUP3050634 ENGLISH LANGUAGE 3 (Sede di Verona) 2 3rd Year First semester ALBERTO AGOSTI
LE0603 000ZZ LEM0013488 ENGLISH LANGUAGE 3 9 3rd Year First semester FIONA CLARE DALZIEL
IA1870 000ZZ SUP3050875 ENGLISH LANGUAGE 4 (Sede di Padova) 2 4th Year First semester ALBERTA NOVELLO
IA1870 000ZZ SUP3050875 ENGLISH LANGUAGE 4 (Sede di Verona) 2 4th Year First semester SARA CORRIZZATO
IA1870 000ZZ SUP3050883 ENGLISH LANGUAGE 5 (Sede di Padova) 2 5th Year First semester ALBERTA NOVELLO
IA1870 000ZZ SUP3050883 ENGLISH LANGUAGE 5 (Sede di Verona) 2 5th Year First semester ALBERTO AGOSTI
IF0312 000ZZ SUP3056326 ENGLISH LANGUAGE AND TRANSLATION 2 (Iniziali cognome A-L) 12 2nd Year First semester ERIK CASTELLO
IF0312 000ZZ SUP3056326 ENGLISH LANGUAGE AND TRANSLATION 2 (Iniziali cognome M-Z) 12 2nd Year First semester ERIK CASTELLO
IA1865 001PD SUP6074963 ENGLISH LANGUAGE FOR INDUSTRIAL ARCHAEOLOGY 3 1st Year Second semester LUCIA BROETTO
IA1870 000ZZ SUP3050636 ENGLISH LANGUAGE QUALIFYING EXAMINATION FOR LEVEL B2 (Sede di Padova) 2 3rd Year Second semester Emanuela Tenca
IA1870 000ZZ SUP3050636 ENGLISH LANGUAGE QUALIFYING EXAMINATION FOR LEVEL B2 (Sede di Verona) 2 3rd Year Second semester ALBERTO AGOSTI
IF0313 000ZZ SPL1004521 ENGLISH LANGUAGE WORKSHOP 3 2nd Year Annual RENATO STELLA
LE0613 000ZZ SUP3051971 ENGLISH LANGUAGE, LINGUISTICS AND TRANSLATION 1 9 1st Year First semester SARA GESUATO
IA1870 000ZZ SFN1029531 ENGLISH LANGUAGE 2 1st Year First semester ETTORE FELISATTI
IF0313 000ZZ LE17105165 ENGLISH LANGUAGE 6 2nd Year First semester RICCARDO CRESTANI
SU2294 000ZZ LE08104435 ENGLISH LITERATURE 1 (Da A a E) 6 1st Year First semester Maria Maddalena Parlati
SU2294 000ZZ LE08104435 ENGLISH LITERATURE 1 (Da F a O) 6 1st Year First semester GABRIELE COCCO
SU2294 000ZZ LE08104435 ENGLISH LITERATURE 1 (Da P a Z) 6 1st Year First semester ROBERTA CIMAROSTI
IF0312 000ZZ LE05104436 ENGLISH LITERATURE 2 6 2nd Year Second semester ROCCO CORONATO
LE0603 000ZZ LE05104436 ENGLISH LITERATURE 2 6 2nd Year First semester ALESSANDRA PETRINA
LE0603 000ZZ LEM0013486 ENGLISH LITERATURE 3 9 3rd Year Second semester ROCCO CORONATO
LE0610 000ZZ SUP5070958 ENGLISH PHONETICS 9 1st Year First semester MARIA GRAZIA BUSA'
IF0314 000ZZ SUP6075959 ENGLISH SPECIALISED TRANSLATION 1 9 1st Year Second semester MARIA TERESA MUSACCHIO
IF0314 000ZZ SUP6075927 ENGLISH TRANSLATION STUDIES 6 1st Year First semester MARIA TERESA MUSACCHIO
IF1784 000ZZ SUP4065274 ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY IN LOCAL DEVELOPMENT PROCESS 6 2nd Year First semester LAURA SECCO
IA1864 000ZZ SUP4065250 FINANCE AND SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT 3 2nd Year First semester STEPHANIE LAGUERODIE
IA2296 000ZZ SUP5071959 GEOGRAPHY OF DEVELOPING COUNTRIES 6 1st Year Second semester CHRISTIAN MARIE CYRIEL EDGAR KESTELOOT
SU2297 000ZZ SFM0014289 GOVERNANCE OF LOCAL DEVELOPMENT 9 1st Year First semester EKATERINA DOMORENOK
IA2296 000ZZ SUP5072020 GROUP INTERACTION AND DYNAMICS     ELENA PISANI
»   SUP5072022 GROUP DYNAMICS AND TRANSFORMATIVE LEARNING 4 1st Year First semester ALESSIO SURIAN
»   SUP5072021 PROJECT PLANNING AND EVALUATION 6 1st Year First semester ELENA PISANI
IF1784 000ZZ SUP4068082 GROUP INTERACTION AND DYNAMICS     ALESSIO SURIAN
»   SUP4068084 GROUP DYNAMICS AND TRANSFORMATIVE LEARNING 6 2nd Year First semester ALESSIO SURIAN
»   SUP4068083 HOW TO ENHANCE GROUP INTERACTION 6 2nd Year First semester JOSEMAR DE CAMPOS MACIEL
IA2296 000ZZ SUP4065239 HERITAGE AND SUSTAINABLE TOURISM DEVELOPMENT 3 1st Year Second semester DOMINIQUE ANDREE VANNESTE
LE0615 000ZZ SUP4067142 HISTORY OF ANIMATION 6 1st Year First semester MARCO BELLANO
LE0609 000ZZ SUP4066992 HISTORY OF ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT 6 1st Year First semester FEDERICA TONIOLO
LE0607 000ZZ LE08120484 HISTORY OF THE EARLY MIDDLE AGES 9 1st Year First semester MARIA CRISTINA LA ROCCA
SU2297 000ZZ SFM0014295 HOW TO MEASURE LOCAL DEVELOPMENT 9 1st Year Second semester MARIA CASTIGLIONI
IA2296 000ZZ SFN1029201 HOW TO MEASURE THE IMPACT OF LOCAL DEVELOPMENT 6 1st Year First semester ANNA GIRALDO
LE0609 000ZZ SUP4066991 ICONOGRAPHY AND ICONOLOGY 6 2nd Year Second semester ALESSANDRA PATTANARO
IF0315 000ZZ SUP3051391 INTERNATIONAL COMMUNICATION 6 1st Year Second semester CLAUDIA PADOVANI
IA2296 000ZZ SFN1042775 LANDSCAPE URBANISM 3 1st Year Second semester KELLY SHANNON
SU2297 000ZZ SUP6076600 LOCAL DEVELOPMENT: SPACE FRAMING AND GIS 12 1st Year First semester PIERPAOLO FAGGI
IA2296 000ZZ SFN1029263 LOCAL DEVELOPMENT: SPATIAL FRAME 6 1st Year First semester DARIA QUATRIDA
LE0614 000ZZ SUP5070960 LOGIC 6 1st Year Second semester PIERDANIELE GIARETTA
LE0613 000ZZ LE04104438 MEDIAEVAL ENGLISH LITERATURE 9 1st Year First semester ALESSANDRA PETRINA
IA2296 000ZZ SFN1042795 MODELLING LAND USE CHANGES 6 1st Year Second semester ANTON VAN ROMPAEY
LE0613 000ZZ LEL1000017 MODERN ENGLISH LITERATURE 9 1st Year Second semester Maria Maddalena Parlati
LE0614 000ZZ SUP5074257 MORAL PHILOSOPHY 9 1st Year First semester ROMANA BASSI
IA1865 001PD SUP6074964 MUSEOGRAPHY OF INDUSTRIAL HERITAGE 3 1st Year Second semester MASSIMO NEGRI
IA2296 000ZZ SUP4065194 NATURAL RISK MANAGEMENT 3 1st Year Second semester KERVYN DE MEERENDRE
LE0616 000ZZ SUP4063432 NEAR EASTERN ARCHAEOLOGY 6 2nd Year Second semester MASSIMO VIDALE
IF0315 000ZZ SUP6075801 NON VERBAL COMMUNICATION 6 1st Year First semester MARIA GRAZIA BUSA'
IA1865 001PD SUP6074961 ORAL HISTORY OF TANGIBLE AND INTANGIBLE HERITAGE 5 1st Year Second semester ELISABETTA NOVELLO
SU2089 000ZZ SUP4060860 ORGANISATIONAL CULTURE. TEACHING AND LEARNING METHODS 6 2nd Year First semester MONICA FEDELI
LE0615 000ZZ SUP4066836 PHOTOJOURNALISM 6 2nd Year Second semester LEONARDO BONOLLO
IA2296 000ZZ SFN1042788 PLACE MANAGEMENT 3 1st Year Second semester GERT VERSTRAETEN
IA2296 000ZZ SFN1042937 PLACE MANAGEMENT 6 1st Year Second semester GERT VERSTRAETEN
LE0616 000ZZ SUP5072981 POST CLASSICAL ARCHAEOLOGIES 6 1st Year Second semester ALEJANDRA CHAVARRIA ARNAU
SU2297 000ZZ SUP4065305 PROJECT PLANNING AND EVALUATION 6 1st Year First semester ELENA PISANI
LE0613 000ZZ LE14104432 RENAISSANCE ENGLISH LITERATURE 9 1st Year Second semester ROCCO CORONATO
SU2297 000ZZ SFM0014290 SOCIAL DYNAMICS IN LOCAL DEVELOPMENT 6 1st Year Second semester MATTEO BORTOLINI
IA2296 000ZZ SFN1042772 SOCIETY-ENVIRONMENT INTERACTIONS 3 1st Year Second semester LIESBET VRANKEN
IA2296 000ZZ SUP4065237 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT IN TOURISM 3 1st Year Second semester JAN VAN DER BORG
SU2090 000ZZ SUP4061417 TECHNIQUES OF VISUAL RESEARCH 3 2nd Year First semester ANNALISA MARIA FRISINA
IF1784 000ZZ SFM1026972 TERRITORY AND LOCAL DEVELOPMENT 6 2nd Year First semester MARINA BERTONCIN
SU2297 000ZZ SUP3051519 TOPICS IN POLITICAL ECONOMY: REGIONS AND CITIES 9 1st Year Second semester DAVIDE GUALERZI
IA2296 000ZZ SUP4065407 TOURISM, GLOBALIZATION AND SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT 3 1st Year Second semester DOMINIQUE ANDREE VANNESTE
IA2296 000ZZ SUP4065195 URBAN POLITICAL ECOLOGY 3 1st Year Second semester CHRISTIAN MARIE CYRIEL EDGAR KESTELOOT

Languages
Degree course code Degree course track Course unit code Course unit name Credits Year Period Teacher in charge
LE1855 000ZZ LEM0018824 FIRST FOREIGN LANGUAGE: ENGLISH 3 1st Year Annual GIOVANNI BIANCHI
LE0604 000ZZ LEM0018817 FOREIGN LANGUAGE: ENGLISH 3 2nd Year Annual PAOLA ZANOVELLO
LE0600 000ZZ LEM0018831 SECOND FOREIGN LANGUAGE: ENGLISH 3 2nd Year Annual ENRICO FRANCIA
LE0606 000ZZ LEM0018831 SECOND FOREIGN LANGUAGE: ENGLISH 3 1st Year Annual ALESSANDRO FACCIOLI
LE1855 000ZZ LEM0018831 SECOND FOREIGN LANGUAGE: ENGLISH 3 1st Year Annual GIOVANNI BIANCHI

Other activities
Degree course code Degree course track Course unit code Course unit name Credits Year Period Teacher in charge
IA2296 000ZZ SFN1029258 COMMUNICATION, CULTURE AND KNOWLEDGE OF THE ITALIAN SOCIO-CULTURAL ENVIRONMENT 2 1st Year First semester MARINA BERTONCIN
SU2297 000ZZ SFM0014296 KICK-OFF SEMINAR 1 1st Year First semester MARINA BERTONCIN

Internships and traineeships
Degree course code Degree course track Course unit code Course unit name Credits Year Period Teacher in charge
IA1864 000ZZ SUP4065280 INTERNSHIP 12 2nd Year Second semester MARINA BERTONCIN
SU2297 000ZZ SFM0014288 INTERNSHIP 8 1st Year Annual MARINA BERTONCIN

Final examination
Degree course code Degree course track Course unit code Course unit name Credits Year Period Teacher in charge
IA2296 000ZZ SUP4065241 THESIS 18   Annual
SU2297 000ZZ SFN1036417 THESIS 22   Annual