OBSOLETE PAGE
view the updated version














Common track
IN0524/2008/000ZZ, A.Y. 2016/17

Information on the Degree course track
Degree course Second cycle degree in
INGEGNERIA DELLE TELECOMUNICAZIONI
IN0524, Regulation 2008/09
Academic Year 2016/17

Course units of the Degree course track
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Year Period Teacher in charge
IN0524 INP6075820 ANTENNAS AND WIRELESS PROPAGATION 9 1st Year Second semester MARCO SANTAGIUSTINA
IN0524 INP6075837 COMPUTER VISION 9 1st Year Second semester PIETRO ZANUTTIGH
IN0524 INP6075438 DATABASES 9 1st Year Second semester NICOLA FERRO
IN0524 IN12102462 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING 9 1st Year First semester GIANCARLO CALVAGNO
IN0524 INP3050608 DIGITAL TRANSMISSION 9 1st Year Second semester NEVIO BENVENUTO
IN0524 INP6075819 FIBER OPTICS AND WAVEGUIDES 9 1st Year First semester LUCA PALMIERI
IN0524 INP5071777 INTERNET OF THINGS AND SMART CITIES 6 1st Year Second semester LORENZO VANGELISTA
IN0524 INP6075419 MACHINE LEARNING (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4) 6 1st Year First semester ALESSANDRO CHIUSO
IN0524 INP6075419 MACHINE LEARNING (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9) 6 1st Year First semester FABIO VANDIN
IN0524 INP6075417 MATHEMATICAL METHODS FOR INFORMATION ENGINEERING 9 1st Year Second semester MICHELE PAVON
IN0524 INP3049939 NETWORK MODELING 9 1st Year Second semester MICHELE ZORZI
IN0524 IN11112347 OPERATIONS RESEARCH 1 9 1st Year First semester MATTEO FISCHETTI
IN0524 INN1027895 TELECOMMUNICATION NETWORKS 9 1st Year First semester ANDREA ZANELLA
IN0524 INP6075439 WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS 9 1st Year First semester MICHELE ROSSI
IN0524 INN1037839 ADVANCED COMMUNICATION TECHNIQUES 6 2nd Year First semester STEFANO TOMASIN
IN0524 IN09111793 ANALOG ELECTRONICS 9 2nd Year First semester LEOPOLDO ROSSETTO
IN0524 INP3060357 CHANNEL CODING 9 2nd Year First semester TOMASO ERSEGHE
IN0524 INO2043950 COMPUTER VISION AND 3D GRAPHICS 6 2nd Year First semester SIMONE MILANI
IN0524 INL1000514 DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS 9 2nd Year First semester CARLO FERRARI
IN0524 INP4064059 GAME THEORY 6 2nd Year Second semester LEONARDO BADIA
IN0524 INL1000989 MOBILE TELECOMMUNICATIONS 9 2nd Year Second semester SILVANO PUPOLIN
IN0524 INP3049930 NETWORK ANALYSIS AND SIMULATION 6 2nd Year Second semester MICHELE ZORZI
IN0524 IN06107631 OPERATIVE SYSTEMS 9 2nd Year Second semester MICHELE MORO
IN0524 INL1000332 OPTIC FIBER SYSTEMS AND LAB 9 2nd Year Second semester LUCA PALMIERI
IN0524 INO2043946 OPTICAL AND QUANTUM COMMUNICATIONS 6 2nd Year First semester ROBERTO CORVAJA
IN0524 INO2043947 PHOTONICS DEVICES 6 2nd Year First semester MARCO SANTAGIUSTINA
IN0524 INN1029415 SOURCE CODING 6 2nd Year Second semester GIANCARLO CALVAGNO
IN0524 IN07109225 SYSTEMS THEORY 9 2nd Year First semester ETTORE FORNASINI
IN0524 INP5071759 WIRELESS NETWORK SECURITY 6 2nd Year Second semester NICOLA LAURENTI
IN0524 INO2043955 WIRELESS SYSTEMS AND NETWORKS 9 2nd Year First semester MICHELE ROSSI

Other activities
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Year Period Teacher in charge
IN0524 INL1005808 OTHER KNOWLEDGE USEFUL FOR THE INTEGRATION INTO THE LABOUR MARKET 3 1st Year Annual MICHELE ZORZI

Final examination
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Year Period Teacher in charge
IN0524 INL1003827 FINAL EXAM 18   Annual