OBSOLETE PAGE
view the updated version














Course unit
DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
IN12102462, A.A. 2014/15

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
IN0524, Regulation 2008/09, A.Y. 2014/15
1115188
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Course unit English denomination DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Campus PADOVA

Lecturers
Teacher in charge GIANCARLO CALVAGNO ING-INF/03

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
IN12102462 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING GIANCARLO CALVAGNO IN0527
IN12102462 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING GIANCARLO CALVAGNO IN0521
IN12102462 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING GIANCARLO CALVAGNO IN0520

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-INF/03 Telecommunications 9.0

Mode of delivery (when and how)
Period First semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching methods frontal

Organisation of didactics
Type of hours Credits Hours of
teaching
Hours Individual
study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 26/09/2016
End of activities 24/01/2015

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
7 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Presidente)
BADIA LEONARDO (Membro Effettivo)
BENVENUTO NEVIO (Supplente)
CORVAJA ROBERTO (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
LAURENTI NICOLA (Supplente)
MILANI SIMONE (Supplente)
PUPOLIN SILVANO (Supplente)
ROSSI MICHELE (Supplente)
TOMASIN STEFANO (Supplente)
VANGELISTA LORENZO (Supplente)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Supplente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Supplente)
ZORZI MICHELE (Supplente)
6 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Presidente)
BADIA LEONARDO (Membro Effettivo)
BENVENUTO NEVIO (Supplente)
CORVAJA ROBERTO (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
LAURENTI NICOLA (Supplente)
MILANI SIMONE (Supplente)
PUPOLIN SILVANO (Supplente)
ROSSI MICHELE (Supplente)
TOMASIN STEFANO (Supplente)
VANGELISTA LORENZO (Supplente)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Supplente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Supplente)
ZORZI MICHELE (Supplente)
5 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Presidente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Membro Effettivo)
BADIA LEONARDO (Supplente)
BENVENUTO NEVIO (Supplente)
CORVAJA ROBERTO (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
PUPOLIN SILVANO (Supplente)
ROSSI MICHELE (Supplente)
VANGELISTA LORENZO (Supplente)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Supplente)
ZORZI MICHELE (Supplente)
01/10/2013 15/03/2015 CORTELAZZO GUIDO MARIA (Presidente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Membro Effettivo)
CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Supplente)