OBSOLETE PAGE
view the updated version














Second cycle degree in
TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
IN0524, regulation 2008/09, A.A. 2014/15

Degree course details
Degree course type Second cycle degree D.M. 270/2004 2008
Activated on 2008/09
Class (Ministerial field of study code) LM-27 - Telecommunications engineering
Type of degree Laurea Magistrale
Branch Padova
Language Italian
Degree course tracks Common track
Related degree courses --
Other degree courses within the same class    --

Admission

You can only enroll in this Degree course for A.Y. 2017/18


Links
Ministerial websites Universitaly
Academic reference structures School of Engineering
Department of Information Engineering

Course catalogue for A.Y. 2014/15
Degree course track Course unit code Course unit name Credits Year Period Teacher in charge
000ZZ INP4064059 GAME THEORY 6 Student choice First semester LEONARDO BADIA
000ZZ INP4063827 MATHEMATICAL PROGRAMMING 9 Student choice First semester MICHELE MONACI
000ZZ IN02122660 DESIGN OF ANTENNAS AND MICROWAVE DEVICES 9 1st Year Second semester ANDREA GALTAROSSA
000ZZ IN12102462 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING 9 1st Year First semester GIANCARLO CALVAGNO
000ZZ INP3050608 DIGITAL TRANSMISSION 9 1st Year Second semester NEVIO BENVENUTO
000ZZ INP4064217 IMAGE AND VIDEO ANALYSIS 9 1st Year Second semester PIETRO ZANUTTIGH
000ZZ IN12103136 MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS 9 1st Year Second semester GIANCARLO BENETTIN
000ZZ INP3049939 NETWORK MODELING 9 1st Year Second semester MICHELE ZORZI
000ZZ IN03106872 PROPAGATION AND ANTENNAS 9 1st Year First semester MARCO SANTAGIUSTINA
000ZZ INP4063746 REAL AND COMPLEX ANALYSIS 9 1st Year First semester CATERINA SARTORI
000ZZ INN1027895 TELECOMMUNICATION NETWORKS 9 1st Year First semester ANDREA ZANELLA
000ZZ INN1037839 ADVANCED COMMUNICATION TECHNIQUES 6 2nd Year First semester
000ZZ INP3060357 CHANNEL CODING 9 2nd Year First semester TOMASO ERSEGHE
000ZZ INO2043950 COMPUTER VISION AND 3D GRAPHICS 6 2nd Year Second semester
000ZZ IN06100770 DATABASE 9 2nd Year Second semester NICOLA FERRO
000ZZ INL1000023 DESCRIZIONE IN INGLESE DI ELETTRONICA QUANTISTICA DA DEFINIRE 9 2nd Year Second semester PAOLO VILLORESI
000ZZ INL1000514 DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS 9 2nd Year First semester CARLO FERRARI
000ZZ INL1000203 ELCTROMAGNETIC COMPATIBILITY 9 2nd Year First semester MATTEO BERTOCCO
000ZZ IN09106156 ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENTS 9 2nd Year First semester CLAUDIO NARDUZZI
000ZZ INP3049981 INNOVATION AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT 6 2nd Year Second semester MORENO MUFFATTO
000ZZ INP3049930 NETWORK ANALYSIS AND SIMULATION 6 2nd Year Second semester MICHELE ZORZI
000ZZ INN1027837 NETWORK SECURITY 6 2nd Year Second semester NICOLA LAURENTI
000ZZ IN06107631 OPERATIVE SYSTEMS 9 2nd Year Second semester MICHELE MORO
000ZZ INL1000332 OPTIC FIBER SYSTEMS AND LAB 9 2nd Year First semester LUCA PALMIERI
000ZZ INO2043946 OPTICAL AND QUANTUM COMMUNICATIONS 6 2nd Year First semester ROBERTO CORVAJA
000ZZ INN1030339 OPTOELECTRONIC AND PHOTOVOLTAIC DEVICES 9 2nd Year First semester ENRICO ZANONI
000ZZ INO2043947 PHOTONICS DEVICES 6 2nd Year First semester MARCO SANTAGIUSTINA
000ZZ INN1029415 SOURCE CODING 6 2nd Year Second semester SIMONE MILANI
000ZZ INL1001843 STRATEGIC ENTERPRISE MANAGEMENT 9 2nd Year First semester MORENO MUFFATTO
000ZZ IN07109225 SYSTEMS THEORY 9 2nd Year First semester STEFANO PINZONI
000ZZ INO2043955 WIRELESS SYSTEMS AND NETWORKS 9 2nd Year First semester MICHELE ROSSI

Other activities
Degree course track Course unit code Course unit name Credits Year Period Teacher in charge
000ZZ INL1005808 OTHER KNOWLEDGE USEFUL FOR THE INTEGRATION INTO THE LABOUR MARKET 3 Student choice First, second semester MICHELE ZORZI

Final examination
Degree course track Course unit code Course unit name Credits Year Period Teacher in charge
000ZZ INL1003827 FINAL EXAM 18