OBSOLETE PAGE
view the updated version














Second cycle degree in
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
IN0521, regulation 2009/10, A.A. 2013/14

Degree course details
Degree course type Second cycle degree D.M. 270/2004 2009
Activated on 2008/09
Class (Ministerial field of study code) LM-32 - Computer systems engineering
Type of degree Laurea Magistrale
Branch Padova
Language Italian
Degree course tracks Common track
Related degree courses --
Other degree courses within the same class    --

Admission

You can only enroll in this Degree course for A.Y. 2017/18


Course calendar A.Y. 2013/14
Show course schedule Course timetable
Show examination schedule Examination schedule
Show final examination schedule Final examination schedule

Links
Ministerial websites Universitaly
Academic reference structures School of Engineering
Department of Information Engineering

Course catalogue for A.Y. 2013/14
Degree course track Course unit code Course unit name Credits Year Period Teacher in charge
000ZZ INN1028914 ADVANCED ALGORITHMS 6 Student choice Second semester GEPPINO PUCCI
000ZZ IN12102462 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING 9 Student choice First semester GUIDO MARIA CORTELAZZO
000ZZ INM0016444 INFORMATION RETRIEVAL 6 Student choice First semester MASSIMO MELUCCI
000ZZ IN02119427 PARALLEL COMPUTING 9 Student choice Second semester GIANFRANCO BILARDI
000ZZ IN02120253 QUALITY ENGINEERING 6 Student choice First semester MATTEO BERTOCCO
000ZZ INP3050962 COMPUTER NETWORKS 9 1st Year First semester ANDREA ZANELLA
000ZZ INN1029617 DATA MINING 6 1st Year Second semester ANDREA ALBERTO PIETRACAPRINA
000ZZ IN14112348 DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS 2 9 1st Year First semester GEPPINO PUCCI
000ZZ IN06100770 DATABASE 9 1st Year Second semester NICOLA FERRO
000ZZ IN11112347 OPERATIONS RESEARCH 1 9 1st Year First semester MATTEO FISCHETTI
000ZZ IN06107631 OPERATIVE SYSTEMS 9 1st Year Second semester MICHELE MORO
000ZZ INN1027815 ALGORITHMS FOR BIOINFORMATICS 6 2nd Year Second semester CINZIA PIZZI
000ZZ INL1001834 AUTONOMOUS ROBOTICS 9 2nd Year Second semester ENRICO PAGELLO
000ZZ INL1001835 COMPUTER NETWORK MANAGEMENT 9 2nd Year Second semester ALEXANDRU SOCEANU
000ZZ INL1000514 DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS 9 2nd Year First semester CARLO FERRARI
000ZZ INN1028835 GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS 6 2nd Year Second semester MASSIMO RUMOR
000ZZ INP3049981 INNOVATION AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT 6 2nd Year Second semester MORENO MUFFATTO
000ZZ INO2044023 INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS 6 2nd Year First semester SILVANA BADALONI
000ZZ INP3049939 NETWORK MODELING 9 2nd Year Second semester MICHELE ZORZI
000ZZ INN1027837 NETWORK SECURITY 6 2nd Year Second semester NICOLA LAURENTI
000ZZ INL1000205 OPERATIONS RESEARCH 2 6 2nd Year Second semester MATTEO FISCHETTI
000ZZ IN02122732 REAL-TIME SYSTEMS 9 2nd Year First semester SERGIO CONGIU
000ZZ INL1000269 SOUND AND MUSIC COMPUTING 9 2nd Year Second semester GIOVANNI DE POLI
000ZZ INL1001843 STRATEGIC ENTERPRISE MANAGEMENT 9 2nd Year First semester MORENO MUFFATTO
000ZZ INL1001836 THREE-DIMENSIONAL DATA PROCESSING 9 2nd Year First semester EMANUELE MENEGATTI
000ZZ INO2043955 WIRELESS SYSTEMS AND NETWORKS 9 2nd Year First semester MICHELE ROSSI

Other activities
Degree course track Course unit code Course unit name Credits Year Period Teacher in charge
000ZZ INL1005808 OTHER KNOWLEDGE USEFUL FOR THE INTEGRATION INTO THE LABOUR MARKET 3 1st Year First, second semester GEPPINO PUCCI

Final examination
Degree course track Course unit code Course unit name Credits Year Period Teacher in charge
000ZZ INL1003827 FINAL EXAM 18