Course units available in A.Y. 2017/18
School of Science


Available Course units
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IF1839 SCP3056679 BIOPHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
7 First
semester
ITA PAOLO CALICETI
SC1170 SCL1001864 BIOPOLYMERS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG STEFANO MAMMI
SC1169 SC04101159 BIORGANIC CHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA MARINA GOBBO
IF1839 SCP3056662 BIOTECHNOLOGY FOR CROP PLANTS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA SERENA VAROTTO
SC1179 SC02111871 BIOTECHNOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA GIANLUCA OCCHI
SC2095 SCP4063579 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA FRANCESCO NACCARATO
SC2095 SCP4063713 BUSINESS STATISTICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA
SC1158 SCL1001850 C++ AND OBJECT PROGRAMMING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA PAOLO RONCHESE
SC2095 SCP4063454 CALCULUS (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA ANNALISA CESARONI
SC2095 SCP4063454 CALCULUS (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA PAOLA MANNUCCI
SC1172 SCP3050978 CALCULUS OF VARIATIONS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 Second
semester
ITA ROBERTO MONTI
SC1180 SCP5070180 CARBONATE SEDIMENTOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG NEREO PRETO
SC1173 SCN1032619 CELESTIAL MECHANICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG STEFANO CASOTTO
SC1161 SC02100882 CELL BIOLOGY AND HISTOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 Second
semester
ITA ELENA REDDI
IF1839 SCN1036885 CELLS BIOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 First
semester
ITA LUISA DALLA VALLE
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
SC1165 SC06100878 CELLS BIOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
7 First
semester
ITA FRANCESCA CIMA
SC1166 SC06100878 CELLS BIOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
7 First
semester
ITA MADDALENA MOGNATO
SC1175 SC08100878 CELLS BIOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA CHIARA RAMPAZZO
SC1731 SCN1037553 CHEMICAL BIOTECHNOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ANDREA CALDERAN
SC1158 SC03101111 CHEMISTRY (Iniziali cognome A-L)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ANDREA VITTADINI
SC1158 SC03101111 CHEMISTRY (Iniziali cognome M-Z)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA MARTA MARIA NATILE
IF1839 SCN1036943 CHEMISTRY 1: GENERAL AND INORGANIC CHEMISTRY AND PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY (Iniziali cognome A-L)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
10 First
semester
ITA LAURA ORIAN
IF1839 SCN1036943 CHEMISTRY 1: GENERAL AND INORGANIC CHEMISTRY AND PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY (Iniziali cognome M-Z)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
10 First
semester
ITA ALFONSO ZOLEO
IF1839 SCN1036974 CHEMISTRY 2: ORGANIC AND BIO-ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
10 Second
semester
ITA MARINA GOBBO
SC1161 SCN1031971 CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 Annual ITA ELENA ZIVIANI
SC1177 SCL1000651 CHEMISTRY AND CERTIFICATION OF FOODSTUFFS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 First
semester
ITA FEDERICO RASTRELLI
SC1156 SCP4063816 CHEMISTRY AND INDUSTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA STEFANO MAMMI
SC1157 SCL1000135 CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY OF CATALYSIS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MARCO ZECCA
SC1170 SCL1001865 CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY OF GLASS AND CERAMICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA RENZO BERTONCELLO
SC1169 SC01122912 CHEMISTRY OF INORGANIC MATERIALS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA LIDIA ARMELAO
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
SC1169 SC01122913 CHEMISTRY OF ORGANIC MATERIALS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG ENZO MENNA
SC1169 SCO2045423 CHEMISTRY OF SURFACES AND CATALYSIS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA GAETANO GRANOZZI
SC1160 SC03101111 CHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA RENZO BERTONCELLO
SC1165 SCN1028275 CHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
15 First
semester
ITA CRISTINA TUBARO
SC1166 SCN1028275 CHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
15 First
semester
ITA CHIARA MACCATO
SC1168 SC08101111 CHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 First
semester
ITA ANTONINO MORVILLO
SC1176 SCP7079279 COGNITIVE SERVICES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG ALESSANDRO SPERDUTI
SC2377 SCP7079219 COGNITIVE, BEHAVIORAL AND SOCIAL DATA
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG GIUSEPPE SARTORI
SC1156 SCP5071358 COLLOID CHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA SILVIA GROSS
IF0360 SCN1031830 COMMUNITIES AND ECOSYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
7 First
semester
ITA MASSIMO PONTI
SC1172 SCP3050935 COMMUTATIVE ALGEBRA
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 First
semester
ENG REMKE NANNE KLOOSTERMAN
SC1161 SC03100241 COMPARATIVE ANATOMY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 First
semester
ITA LUCIA MANNI
SC1165 SC04100241 COMPARATIVE ANATOMY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA MARIA BERICA RASOTTO
IF1839 SCP3056668 COMPARATIVE ANIMAL PATHOLOGY AND PHARMACEUTICAL-TOXICOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA LUCA BARGELLONI
SC1179 SCN1031409 COMPARATIVE PHYSIOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
7 First
semester
ITA ELISA GREGGIO
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
SC1172 SC02119739 COMPLEMENTARY MATHEMATICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA FRANCESCO CIRAULO
SC1176 SCP6076317 COMPUTABILITY AND ALGORITHMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Annual ITA PAOLO BALDAN
SS1736 SCP4063318 COMPUTATIONAL BIOSTATISTICS AND BIOINFORMATICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA CHIARA ROMUALDI
SC1156 SC02120583 COMPUTATIONAL CHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA LAURA ORIAN
SS1736 SCP4063078 COMPUTATIONAL FINANCE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG MASSIMILIANO CAPORIN
SC1159 SCL1000442 COMPUTATIONAL LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA
SC1156 SCP5071359 COMPUTATIONAL METHODS FOR CHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ANTONINO POLIMENO
SC1174 SC01122974 COMPUTATIONAL METHODS IN MATERIAL SCIENCE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG FRANCESCO ANCILOTTO
SC1158 SCP3050158 COMPUTATIONAL METHODS IN PHYSICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ANTONIO TROVATO
SC2094 SCP4063598 COMPUTATIONAL STATISTICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA MATTEO GRIGOLETTO
SS1736 SCP4063389 COMPUTATIONAL STATISTICS (ADVANCED)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA NICOLA SARTORI
SC1731 SCP7081078 COMPUTATIONAL SYNTHETIC BIOTECHNOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA FRANCESCO FILIPPINI
SC1176 SCP6076342 COMPUTER AND NETWORK SECURITY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG MAURO CONTI
SC1167 SC01122464 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 First
semester
ITA ALESSANDRO SPERDUTI
SC1167 SC01122887 COMPUTER NETWORKS AND SECURITY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
10 First
semester
ITA MASSIMO MARCHIORI
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
SC1159 SC01112487 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING (BASE COURSE)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
2 First
semester
ITA LUCA RIGHI
SC2094 SCP7081517 COMPUTER SYSTEMS 1 (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA MAURO MIGLIARDI
SC2094 SCP7081517 COMPUTER SYSTEMS 1 (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA MICHELE MORO
SC1167 SC01122886 CONCURRENT AND DISTRIBUTED PROGRAMMING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ARMIR BUJARI
SC1176 SCP6076340 CONCURRENT AND DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA TULLIO VARDANEGA
SC1168 SCO2045666 CONTACTOLOGY 1 WITH LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 Second
semester
ITA RENZO COLOMBO
SC1168 SCP3049700 CONTACTOLOGY 2 WITH LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 First
semester
ITA PIETRO GHELLER
SC1180 SCO2045739 CONTAMINATED SITES ASSESSMENT AND REMEDIATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA LEONARDO MASON
SC2095 SCP4063663 CORPORATE FINANCIAL ANALYSIS (PATTERNS, RATIOS, CASH FLOW STATEMENT) 
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA GIORGIA MURARO
SC1171 SCP3050512 COSMOLOGY OF THE EARLY UNIVERSE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA NICOLA BARTOLO
SC1160 SC03101709 COSMOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ALBERTO FRANCESCHINI
SC2382 SCN1035989 COSMOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG SABINO MATARRESE
SC1172 SC04111836 CRYPTOGRAPHY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG ALESSANDRO LANGUASCO
SC1163 SCP6074986 CRYSTAL CHEMISTRY AND PROPERTIES OF INDUSTRIAL MATERIALS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA GILBERTO ARTIOLI
SC1169 SC01123243 CRYSTALLOGRAPHY AND BIOCRYSTALLOGRAPHY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ROBERTO BATTISTUTTA
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
SC1180 SCP6075484 CRYSTALLOGRAPHY AND MINERAL PHYSICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA FABRIZIO NESTOLA
SC1175 SCP4063259 DATA ANALYSIS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG
SS1736 SCP4062891 DATA MINING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA BRUNO SCARPA
SC1176 SC01111799 DATA MINING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG ANNAMARIA GUOLO
SC2094 SCP7081518 DATA STRUCTURES AND PROGRAMMING (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA NICOLA ZINGIRIAN
SC2094 SCP7081518 DATA STRUCTURES AND PROGRAMMING (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA
SC2094 SCP4063451 DATABASES 1 (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA
SC2094 SCP4063451 DATABASES 1 (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MASSIMO MELUCCI
SC2094 SCP4063825 DATABASES 2
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA MASSIMO MELUCCI
SC1167 SCP4065533 DATABASE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA MAURO CONTI
SC1178 SCO2045691 DEVELOPMENT AND EVOLUTION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA LUCIA MANNI
SC1165 SC03100898 DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA LUISA DALLA VALLE
SC1172 SC01111294 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MARTINO BARDI
SC1172 SCP3050939 DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 First
semester
ITA FRANCESCO BOTTACIN
SC1180 SCN1037422 DIG SAFETY AND ELEMENTS OF CONSTRUCTION SCIENCE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA PAOLO SCOTTON
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
SC1159 SC04105572 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG MICHELANGELO CONFORTI
SC1159 SCL1001382 DISCRETE OPTIMIZATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MARCO DI SUMMA
SC1178 SCO2045688 DIVULGATION AND NATURAL SCIENCE MUSEOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA DIETELMO PIEVANI
IF0320 SC01122842 DYNAMIC OF POLLUTTANTS IN THE ENVIRONMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 Second
semester
ITA DIEGO FREZZATO
SC1172 SCP3051008 DYNAMIC SISTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
7 Second
semester
ITA FRANCESCO FASSO'
IF0360 SCL1001078 ECOLOGICAL SAMPLING AND DATA STATISTICAL PROCESSING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA CARLOTTA MAZZOLDI
SC1161 SCP4065423 ECOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL POLICIES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
11 Annual ITA MASSIMO DE MARCHI
IF0320 SC01122508 ECOLOGY OF THE AGRICULTURAL SYSTEM
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 Second
semester
ITA ROBERTA MASIN
SC1165 SCL1001355 ECOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
7 First
semester
ITA VALERIO MATOZZO
SC1166 SC05102158 ECOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA LEONARDO CONGIU