Course units available in A.Y. 2017/18
School of Science


Available Course units
Degree course code (?) Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IF0360 SCN1031809 ADAPTIVE STRATEGIES IN MARINE FAUNA
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 Second
semester
ITA GIANFRANCO SANTOVITO
SC1169 SC01122922 ADAVNCED ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA GIULIA MARINA LICINI
SC1176 SC02121240 ADMINISTRATION OF IT SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA
SC1172 SCP6076557 ADVANCED ANALYSIS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 First
semester
ENG GIOVANNI COLOMBO
SC1169 SC01119302 ADVANCED INORGANIC CHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MAURIZIO CASARIN
SC1158 SCP4065484 ADVANCED LABORATORY OF PHYSICS (Iniziali cognome A-L)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Annual ITA MARCELLO LUNARDON
SC1158 SCP4065484 ADVANCED LABORATORY OF PHYSICS (Iniziali cognome M-Z)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Annual ITA ALBERTO GARFAGNINI
SC1163 SC02104233 ADVANCED LABORATORY OF PHYSICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA TIZIANA CESCA
SC1168 SC01123627 ADVANCED OPTOMETRY AND CONTACTOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG MARINO FORMENTI
SC2382 SCP7081700 ADVANCED PHYSICS LABORATORY A
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG GIAMPAOLO MISTURA
SC1171 SCO2045472 ADVANCED PHYSICS LABORATORY B
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA MARCO BAZZAN
SC1176 SCP6076301 ADVANCED TOPICS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Annual ENG FRANCESCO RANZATO
SC1176 SCP6076358 ADVANCED TOPICS IN PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA SILVIA CRAFA
SC1178 SC01122896 AGRO-ECOLOGY AND HUMAN ECOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MAURIZIO PAOLETTI
SC1159 SC02100058 ALGEBRA 1
A.Y. 2017/18 details
7 First
semester
ITA ALBERTO FACCHINI
Degree course code (?) Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
SC1159 SCL1000612 ALGEBRA 2
A.Y. 2017/18 details
7 First
semester
ITA ANDREA LUCCHINI
SC1167 SCP4063958 ALGEBRA AND DISCRETE MATHEMATICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ITA GEMMA PARMEGGIANI
SC1172 SC02119737 ALGEBRAIC GEOMETRY 1
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 Second
semester
ENG
SC1172 SC02120637 ALGEBRAIC GEOMETRY 2
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG CARLA NOVELLI
SC2377 SCP7079257 ALGORITHMIC METHODS AND MACHINE LEARNING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ENG ALESSANDRO SPERDUTI
SC1167 SCP4065531 ALGORITHMS AND DATA STRUCTURES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA PAOLO BALDAN
SC1158 SC02111793 ANALOG ELECTRONICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA GIANMARIA COLLAZUOL
SC2094 SCP4063752 ANALYSIS AND PLANNING OF EXPERIMENTS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA GIORGIO CELANT
SC1180 SCN1037125 ANALYSIS OF CRYSTALLINE BASEMENTS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA RICHARD SPIESS
IF1839 SCP3056671 ANALYTIC METHODS FOR THE QUALITY AND SAFETY OF PRODUCTS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA PAOLO CARLETTI
SC1156 SCN1035355 ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY 1
A.Y. 2017/18 details
10 Second
semester
ITA PAOLO PASTORE
SC1156 SC09101131 ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY 2
A.Y. 2017/18 details
10 First
semester
ITA PAOLO PASTORE
SC1162 SCN1036816 ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY METHODS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA FABRIZIO NESTOLA
SC1170 SC02119324 ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY OF INDUSTRIAL PROCESSES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG MARCO FRASCONI
SC1169 SC02122910 ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY OF THE ENVIRONMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ANDREA TAPPARO
Degree course code (?) Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IF0320 SCL1001432 ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 First
semester
ITA VALERIO DI MARCO
SC1158 SC03105660 ANALYTICAL MECHANICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA GIANCARLO BENETTIN
SC1160 SC05105660 ANALYTICAL MECHANICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
7 Second
semester
ITA MARCO FAVRETTI
IF0320 SC01100867 ANIMAL BIOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
11 Second
semester
ITA MATTEO GRIGGIO
SC1179 SC02111867 ANIMAL FUNCTIONAL MORPHOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA CARLOTTA MAZZOLDI
SC1178 SC06100344 ANTHROPOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA LUCA PAGANI
IF1839 SCP3056616 APPLIED ANIMAL BIOTECHNOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 Second
semester
ITA ROBERTO MANTOVANI
SC1177 SCN1032659 APPLIED BIOCHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA PAOLA COSTANTINI
IF1839 SCP3056665 APPLIED BIOTECHNOLOGIES FOR AGRI-FOOD AND VETERINARY MICROORGANISMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
7 First
semester
ITA SERGIO CASELLA
IF1839 SCP3056723 APPLIED BIOTECHNOLOGIES TO ANIMAL AND PLANT CELLS AND ORGANISMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA LIVIO TRAINOTTI
SC2382 SCP7081701 APPLIED ELECTRONICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG
SC1180 SCP5070181 APPLIED GEOCHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG CHRISTINE MARIE MEYZEN
SC1162 SCP3052853 APPLIED GEOLOGY WITH ELEMENTS OF LEGISLATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
10 Second
semester
ITA MARIO FLORIS
SC1180 SC01122959 APPLIED GEOMORPHOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ALESSANDRO FONTANA
SC1180 SCN1037076 APPLIED GEOPHYSICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ANNALISA ZAJA
Degree course code (?) Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
SC1180 SCO2045740 APPLIED HYDROGEOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA LEONARDO PICCININI
SC1157 SCP3049456 APPLIED INORGANIC CHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA GIANNI CAVINATO
SC1159 SCL1001884 APPLIED LINEAR ALGEBRA
A.Y. 2017/18 details
7 First
semester
ITA LUIGI SALCE
IF1839 SCO2045392 APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY AND GENETIC ENGINEERING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
10 Second
semester
ITA ILARIA FRASSON
SC1177 SCN1032639 APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 First
semester
ITA ROBERTA PROVVEDI
SC1177 SC01122943 APPLIED MOLECULAR GENETICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA ALESSANDRA RAMPAZZO
SC1160 SCN1032576 APPLIED OPTICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MAURO D'ONOFRIO
SC1170 SC02119332 APPLIED ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 2
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA PAOLO MARIA SCRIMIN
SC1157 SCP3049516 APPLIED ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA CRISTINA PARADISI
SC1180 SCP6075485 APPLIED PALAEONTOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA LUCA GIUSBERTI
SC1180 SCP3051232 APPLIED PETROGRAPHY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG CLAUDIO MAZZOLI
SC1170 SC02119323 APPLIED SPECTROSCOPY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA DANILO PEDRON
SC2094 SCP4063831 APPLIED STATISTICAL MODELS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA
SC1175 SCN1028731 APPLIED STATISTICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA NICOLA SARTORI
IF0360 SCO2043943 AQUACOLTURE: REARING AND FEEDING TECHNIQUES OF AQUATIC SPECIES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA GEROLAMO XICCATO
Degree course code (?) Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
SC1178 SCN1032456 AQUATIC AND TERRESTRIAL ECOSYSTEMS AND ENVIRONMENTAL BIOINDICATORS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Annual ITA VALERIO MATOZZO
SC1176 SCP6076337 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MARIA SILVIA PINI
SC1173 SC07119871 ASTROBIOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA GIUSEPPE GALLETTA
SC1173 SCP7081358 ASTRONOMICAL INTERPHEROMETRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA MAURO D'ONOFRIO
SC1173 SCN1032616 ASTRONOMICAL SPECTROSCOPY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG PIERO RAFANELLI
SC1160 SCM0014351 ASTRONOMY 1
A.Y. 2017/18 details
7 First
semester
ITA GIAMPAOLO PIOTTO
SC1160 SCP4068135 ASTRONOMY 2
A.Y. 2017/18 details
  ITA PIERO RAFANELLI
»   SCP4068136 ASTRONOMY 2 (MOD. A)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Annual ITA SERGIO ORTOLANI
»   SCP4068137 ASTRONOMY 2 (MOD. B)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Annual ITA PIERO RAFANELLI
SC1160 SC01111746 ASTRONOMY LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ALESSANDRO PIZZELLA
SC1159 SC03100535 ASTRONOMY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA STEFANO CIROI
SC1178 SC03100535 ASTRONOMY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA GIUSEPPE GALLETTA
SC1171 SCO2045482 ASTROPARTICLE PHYSICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA
SC2382 SCP7081703 ASTROPARTICLE PHYSICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG
SC1160 SC03100526 ASTROPHYSICS 1
A.Y. 2017/18 details
7 Second
semester
ITA ENRICO MARIA CORSINI
SC1160 SCM0014352 ASTROPHYSICS 2
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG PAOLA MARIGO
SC1173 SCN1032594 ASTROPHYSICS OF GALAXIES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ENRICO MARIA CORSINI
Degree course code (?) Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
SC1160 SCP4063985 ASTROPHYSICS OF THE SOLAR SYSTEM
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MONICA LAZZARIN
SC1167 SC03100756 AUTOMATA AND FORMAL LANGUAGES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 Second
semester
ITA GILBERTO FILE'
SC1159 SCL1000444 AXIOMATIC METHOD AND SET THEORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA FRANCESCO CIRAULO
SC1180 SCO2045660 BASICS ON RIVER CATCHMENT MANAGEMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ANDREA D'ALPAOS
SC1180 SCP3051165 BASIN ANALYSIS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG MASSIMILIANO ZATTIN
IF1839 SCP3056630 BIOCHEMICAL AND PHARMACEUTICAL ANALYTICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA GIORGIA MIOLO
SC1731 SC01110895 BIOCHEMICAL REACTORS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ELEONORA SFORZA
SC1177 SCP5073118 BIOCHEMISTRY OF DISEASES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 First
semester
ENG LUCA SCORRANO
IF1839 SCP4068079 BIOCHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
  ITA MARISA BRINI
»   SCP4068081 BIOCHEMISTRY 2
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Annual ITA PAOLA COSTANTINI
»   SCP4068080 BIOCHEMISTRY I
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Annual ITA MARISA BRINI
SC1156 SC08101152 BIOCHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA DONATELLA CARBONERA
SC1165 SCP4067770 BIOCHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
  ITA MARISA BRINI
»   SCP4067772 BIOCHEMISTRY 2
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ILDIKO' SZABO'
»   SCP4067771 BIOCHEMISTRY I
A.Y. 2017/18 details
7 Second
semester
ITA MARISA BRINI
SC1166 SCP4067770 BIOCHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
  ITA TOMAS MOROSINOTTO
»   SCP4067772 BIOCHEMISTRY 2
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA LUCA SCORRANO
»   SCP4067771 BIOCHEMISTRY I
A.Y. 2017/18 details
7 Second
semester
ITA TOMAS MOROSINOTTO
SC1175 SCN1028730 BIOCHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 First
semester
ENG ILDIKO' SZABO'
SC2094 SCP4063804 BIODEMOGRAPHY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA
IF0360 SCO2046334 BIODIVERSITY AND BEHAVIOUR
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 First
semester
ENG MATTEO GRIGGIO
Degree course code (?) Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IF1839 SCP3056633 BIOETHICS AND LEGISLATION ON BIOTECHNOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA DIETELMO PIEVANI
SC1179 SCN1031621 BIOGEOGRAPHY AND PHYLOGEOGRAPHY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
7 Second
semester
ITA LORENZO ZANE
SC1166 SC05100858 BIOINFORMATIC 2
A.Y. 2017/18 details
5 First
semester
ITA CHIARA ROMUALDI
SC1179 SC06100858 BIOINFORMATIC 2
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA STEFANIA BORTOLUZZI
SC1176 SC06100856 BIOINFORMATICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG GIORGIO VALLE
SC1169 SC03101151 BIOINORGANIC CHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA DOLORES FREGONA
SC1166 SC01122850 BIOLOGICAL PHYSICS AND SUPPLEMENTARY MATHEMATICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA FULVIO BALDOVIN
SC2382 SCP7081737 BIOLOGICAL PHYSICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG MARIO BORTOLOZZI
SC1179 SCP6076599 BIOLOGICAL RESPONSES TO CLIMATE CHANGE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 First
semester
ITA ALESSANDRO ALBORESI
SC1168 SC04100865 BIOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
8 First
semester
ITA STEFANIA BORTOLUZZI